Winners of the International Dog Show Fredericia (Denmark), 13 - 14 February 2016 (BIS)

Best Minor Puppy (Saturday, 13 February 2016)

1 Place — Pug (Mops) Ahlehoff's Upcomming, owner - Jean Hansen
2 Place — Shar Pei Hafferlaffen Dudu The Only One, owner - Mette Krog Andersen
3 Place — Beagle Ob-La-Di's Trouble Shooter Face, owner - Morten Roslyng Johansson
4 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) Mosehusets Baltizar Bravour, owner - Conny Kusk

Best Minor Puppy (Sunday, 14 February 2016)

1 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Zenniah-Pearl V.D. Vanenblikhoeve, owner - Birgitte Nielsen
2 Place — American Akita Ølenskjold's Lucky Chucky, owner - Susanne Sandh
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's U Are My Sunshine, owner - Gitte Morell, Kim Jensen
4 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Gadfelt's Cherish The Summer, owner - Anni Brinkmann Gadfelt

Best Puppy (Saturday, 13 February 2016)

Judge - Leni Finne
1 Place — Pug (Mops) Storybook's Perfect Pitch, owner - Judith Freudenberg, Juan Gutierrez Martinez, Ann Joe Sampaio, Anna Maria Doná
2 Place — Basset Hound Inkelink's Efraim, owner - Stine Frederiksen
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) De Fredensvang Carmen, owner - Rethe Mogensen
4 Place — Shar Pei Pure Pei's Great Expectations, owner - Lisbeth Westergaard, Jørgen Clausen

Best Puppy (Sunday, 14 February 2016)

Judge - Helle Dan
1 Place — American Akita Kiaraz Design's I'm Just Saying, owner - Dinna Kristensen
2 Place — Dachshund wire-haired, Sweetax Xanté Xo, owner - Karin Breinholt Jensen, Lotta Söderberg
3 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Finda Anton, owner - Pernille Clausen, Tobias Forsberg
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound Pierpoint Moonrise Moose, owner - Jørgen Kristensen, Malene M. Kristensen

Best Progeny (Saturday, 13 February 2016)

1 Place — Newfoundland Qashiwas Casino Royal, owner - Michele Utke Ramsing
2 Place — Coton De Tulear Jespersen's Montana, owner - Brigitte Jespersen, Dorthe Pilgaard

Best Progeny (Sunday, 14 February 2016)

Best Breeders' group (Saturday, 13 February 2016)

1 Place — Landseer (Europäisch-kontinentaler Typ) Borgmosegaards
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) PurpleHeart's Magic
4 Place — Beagle Gold Line

Best Breeders' group (Sunday, 14 February 2016)

2 Place — Australian Shepherd Leading Angel's
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel Clumbus
4 Place — Whippet Wild and Wicked

Best Veteran (Saturday, 13 February 2016)

Judge - Tamás Jakkel
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Tusani Cool Bakari, owner - Netti Gorosch & Poul H. Jensen
2 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Body Rocks National Trust, owner - Kirsten & Jens Pedersen
3 Place — Fawn Brittany Basset (Basset Fauve de Bretagne) Shiroblam First Slip, owner - Elisabeth Strömberg
4 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Chouan Out Spoken, owner - Birgitte Winter Arildsen, Holger Busk

Best Veteran (Sunday, 14 February 2016)

Judge - Tamás Jakkel
1 Place — Puli Cordmaker Hurdy Gurdy, owner - Bodil Rüsz, Sue C Huebner, Michael Laub
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Crispy Legacy, owner - Agneta Åström
3 Place — Dachshund wire-haired, Wervest's Winn, owner - Vera Vestbye
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Robbie Of Cool Cat, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist

FCI group I

Judge - Karl-Erik Johansson
1 Place — Puli Hungary White Puli Doki, owner - Bodil Rüsz, Ven Grasso
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Andvol Marshal, owner - Rita Tilley Wilberg
3 Place — Australian Shepherd Leading Angel's Eclipse Of The Moon, owner - Bitta Wöhliche, Tine Schulz Nielsen
4 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Pearl-Unique Vd Vanenblikhoeve, owner - H Bruintjes-Schaaps

FCI group II

Judge - Lisbet Utke Ramsing
1 Place — Bullmastiff Ali Honey Dynasty, owner - Mayanna J. Riis, Imran Durrani, Stig B. Pedersen
2 Place — Shar Pei Walnut Pie Fifty Shades Of Pure Gre, owner - Maria Hjort, Louise Voigt
3 Place — Rottweiler Von Barnewitz Enkas, owner - Michael B. Jeppesen
4 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Harthin's Magic Mojo, owner - Anne Harthin Andersen, Peter Uno Andersen, Maria Harthin Andersen

FCI group III

Judge - Annette Bystrup
1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Black Thistle Mary Bennet, owner - Lisa Margrethe Hasselby, Julie Hasselby
2 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Brizeacks Angelic Sunshine, owner - Alissa J.W. Bech, Kenneth Jensen
3 Place — Australian Terrier Blue Ayers Dark Diva, owner - Bethina Gade
4 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Crispy Legacy, owner - Agneta Åström

FCI group IV

Judge - Birte Scheel
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Sundsdal's Dancing In The Dark, owner - Gitte Juul Sundsdal, Kent Sundsdal, Josefine Juul
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Tievoli Valkyria Unika Hailstorm, owner - Lotta Söderberg
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Treis Pinheiros Faberge, owner - Camilla Hübbe, Jeanette Kretzmann
4 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Nimik Hovsa Hodja, owner - Michael Allerup Nielsen

FCI group V

Judge - Jochen Eberhardt
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Happy Go Lucky, owner - Gitte Morell, Gennaro Donato, Tiziana Sarandrea
2 Place — Siberian Husky Special Effect Jar Jar Binks, owner - Sanne Jensen
3 Place — Swedish Vallhund (Västgötaspets) Danga's X-Force-D, owner - Ingela Johannesson
4 Place — Peruvian Hairless Dog (Perro sin pelo del Perú) Wanhan Wuoren Gambler, owner - Paivi Votkin

FCI group VI

Judge - Hans Van Den Berg
1 Place — Beagle Starbuck Torbay Scandal At Woodland, owner - Toke Larsen
2 Place — Fawn Brittany Basset (Basset Fauve de Bretagne) Shiroblam First Slip, owner - Elisabeth Strömberg
3 Place — Basset Hound Gucci Gloomy Clown, owner - Ann Kristin Bratsberg Rygge
4 Place — Porcelaine (Chien de Franché-Comté) Flushtimes Hey You Woman, owner - Michael Allerup Nielsen

FCI group VII

Judge - Monika Blaha
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Olympos Il Mio Nuovo Carnevale, owner - Gitte Finnich Pedersen, John Finnich Pedersen
2 Place — English Setter Charming Vagabonds Fantasy On Stage, owner - Pankotsch Tanja
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Magnum Hunter Jack, owner - David Maté
4 Place — English Pointer King Woodwelike Of Scadiaca, owner - Berit Olsson

FCI group VIII

Judge - Marit Sunde (Norway)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Starworkers Handsome As Hell, owner - Helle Nielsen, Anette Nielsen
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel Chervood's Snow-Mint Of Melker, owner - Sidsel Myhr
4 Place — Irish Water Spaniel Poole's Ide Here I Am - This Is Me, owner - Connie Hurup Philipsen, Einar Paulsen, Gregory Siner

FCI group IX

Judge - Carsten Birk
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard, Huffish Idolize Me, owner - Fredrika Gudmunds Dandemar
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Parti Celebris, owner - Pi Rasmussen
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium, Cimbria's Carlotta, owner - Sabine Bock, Anne Birgitte Schilling
4 Place — Pekingese Bobby's Home Angkuh, owner - Maileen Christiane Bussius

FCI group X

Judge - Marie-Josée Melchior
1 Place — Greyhound Eikica Rolls Royce, owner - Hanne Eikica Böckhaus
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound Eikica Princess Phoebe, owner - Bent Munch, Hanne Eikica Böckhaus
3 Place — Whippet Sea Leopard's Quite Qadir, owner - Nina Christensen, Jesper Nielsen
4 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Vindhauses Lilliana, owner - Kirsten Kristensen

Best in show (BIS)

Judge - Tamás Jakkel
1 Place — Bullmastiff Ali Honey Dynasty, owner - Mayanna J. Riis, Imran Durrani, Stig B. Pedersen
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen
3 Place — Puli Hungary White Puli Doki, owner - Bodil Rüsz, Ven Grasso
4 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Sundsdal's Dancing In The Dark, owner - Gitte Juul Sundsdal, Kent Sundsdal, Josefine Juul

Photo: © Dansk Kennel Klub


Source: www.hundeweb.dk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: