BIS CACIB «Estonian Winner»,Tallin, 4-5 June 2016

Best Baby (Saturday, 4 June 2016)

Judge - Panos Demetriou (Cyprus)
1 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier DANCHESTER'S QUALITY APPROVED, owner - Hanne Tuomenoksa & Kristine Maria Airenne (Finland)
2 Place — Basenji FARLANDERS HER ROYAL HIGHNESS, owner - Maire Tõnurist & Kerli Liivand (Estonia)
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, KENZIRA'S ESPRESSO NOIR, owner - Ilme Kukk & Katrin Juurikas (Estonia)
4 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) SUPERVISORS SEND ME AN ANGEL, owner - Anna Pukkila & Eeva Hassinen-Räty (Finland)

Best Baby (Sunday, 5 June 2016)

Judge - Shaun Watson (Cyprus)
1 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) BORN TO WIN WARRIOR NAPOLEON, owner - Monika Laneman (Estonia)
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) SHARMAN DE LE MAR VALENSIA, owner - Mariana Hallikas (Estonia)
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel SEMPRE FELICITA ETHAN, owner - Karme Reiljan (Estonia)
4 Place — Golden Retriever GINGER, owner - Kaiu Hallik (Estonia)

Best Puppy (Saturday, 4 June 2016)

Judge - Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel (Germany)
1 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) long-haired, CARPATHIAN SAINT'S ENEYA, owner - Natalia Kachmar (Ukraine)
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier TSARODEJ SO SO SPECIAL SANDY, owner - Riitta Ajanto (Finland)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) CASTILE N MC'S PRINCE OF THIEVES, owner - Linda Jürgens (Estonia)

Best Puppy (Sunday, 5 June 2016)

Judge - Helge Werner Hagen (Norway)
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke MILLI MILLER MARIK, owner - Rika Mölder & Raul Mölder (Estonia)
2 Place — Lhasa Apso CHIC CHOIX SOLOMON, owner - Kirsi Kruusenvald & Hedi Kumm & Juha Kares (Estonia)
3 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel NHSB3023241 INMA'S COUNTING STARS, owner - Mairi Rumask (Estonia)
4 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) TAJMADORAN KISS OF PRADA, owner - Tanja Hokkanen & Harri Pilli (Finland)

Best Junior (Saturday, 4 June 2016)

Judge - Shaun Watson (Cyprus)
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Black and silver, JEZZY DOGS KING OF HEARTS, owner - Zoja Vald (Estonia)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING MIRACLE GOLDEN EDITION, owner - Jekaterina Parijenko (Latvia)
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, TAPPIJALAN HULIVILI, owner - Nina Lehtolammi & Tuukka Lupsakko (Finland)
4 Place — American Akita GABUGAL FURACUS, owner - Diego Bugarin (Spain)

Best Junior (Sunday, 5 June 2016)

Judge - Panos Demetriou (Cyprus)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) LOS CHATOS DEL NORTE POKER FACE, owner - Kristina Arus (Estonia)
2 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) ZORRAZO X ON MY PEACH, owner - Jaana Jurmu (Finland)
3 Place — Afghan Hound AL KHABARA LET ME BE YOUR SENSATION, owner - Monica Kullarand & Aleksander Kullarand (Estonia)
4 Place — Lhasa Apso CHIC CHOIX KUMI KIAN MARCO POLO, owner - Hedi Kumm & Juha Kares (Estonia)

Best Veteran (Saturday, 4 June 2016)

Judge - Anatoli Zhuk (Belarus)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) PILGRIMAGE SNOW BALL, owner - Kristiine Uspenski (Estonia)
2 Place — Brazilian Terrier (Terrier Brasileiro) BRASHILL ESPLENDIDO, owner - Tia Jauhonen & Anu Paarlahti-Suojanen (Finland)
3 Place — Basenji KLASSIC'S TRI-FECTA, owner - Viktoria Kolotsei (Estonia)
4 Place — Cairn Terrier SANDERFIELD PURE TALENT, owner - Anne Heikkinen (Finland)

Best Veteran (Sunday, 5 June 2016)

Judge - Anne Klaas (Estonia)
1 Place — Gordon Setter LAURELHACH THE PIONEER, owner - Anne Hentunen & Tiia Mikkonen (Finland)
2 Place — Saluki AZIZ EHSAN, owner - Ulla Tolonen (Finland)
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) DIAMELLA ALMOST STAR, owner - Riikka Lavonen (Finland)
4 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) HIGH-GLADE'S DINA DAYLIGHT, owner - Tiina Korkia-Aho (Finland)

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 4 June 2016)

Judge - Antonio Mračević (Republic of Montenegro)
1 Place — Newfoundland WAVE SEEKER'S, owner - Outi Lius (Finland)
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) RIDON HENNET, owner - Raili Suits (Estonia)
3 Place — Skye Terrier FINNSKY, owner - Thea Dahlbom & Carina Kitti (Finland)
4 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DENOLA, owner - Kairi Janson & Gerli Janson (Estonia)

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 5 June 2016)

Judge - Tapio Eerola (Finland)
1 Place — Puli CASTLEWOLF, owner - Maarit Sandbäck (Finland)
2 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel MILBU, owner - Milda Buša (Latvia)
3 Place — Collie Smooth CLINGSTONE'S, owner - Satu Asikainen (Finland)
4 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) FRIEDRICH'S, owner - Katrin Landsberg (Finland)

Best Progeny (Saturday, 4 June 2016)

Judge - Tapio Eerola (Finland)
1 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper and salt, MIHAN VÄRISUORA, owner - Raili Kärkkäinen & Saimi Nieminen & Ahti Nieminen & Riikka Kärkkäinen (Finland)
2 Place — Brazilian Terrier (Terrier Brasileiro) JYVÄMÄEN KAKA, owner - Merja Pohjavirta (Finland)
3 Place — Basenji FARAOLAND VIKING IDUN, owner - Kerli Liivand & Maire Tõnurist (Estonia)
4 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) TOOT'S FIELDS OF GOLD, owner - Kairi Janson & Jelena Kruus (Estonia)

Best Progeny (Sunday, 5 June 2016)

Judge - Aire-Piret Pärn (Estonia)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever MEI DAN SHIRAZ, owner - Heli Härkönen (Finland)
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel BIMBIK'S FINCH, owner - Heigo Tammiste & Iris Luik & Katrin Juurak (Finland)
3 Place — Golden Retriever SIIMLINE'S THEODOR, owner - Priit Alekand & Kersti Paju (Estonia)
4 Place — Boston Terrier GREAT GREMLIN'S AFRODITE, owner - Heidi Vallineva (Finland)

Best Brace (Saturday, 4 June 2016)

Judge - Anne Klaas (Estonia)
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound JATABURU SAND DOG CAPELLA & JATABURU SAND DOG SIRIUS, owner - Tatjana Bulkina (Estonia)
2 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) RISE OF THE BLACK POWER & RISE OF THE BLACK WISDOM, owner - Andres Roostna (Estonia)
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) ABOENSIS FORREST GUMP & ABOENSIS GEM OF FORREST, owner - Heidi Kohonen (Finland)
4 Place — Yorkshire Terrier SUNACHATES LIANA BEAUTY & SUNACHATES DANCING WITH DESIRE, owner - Olga Begena (Latvia)

Best Brace (Sunday, 5 June 2016)

Judge - Alessandro Zeppi (Italy)
1 Place — Boston Terrier KAIT KLASSIK JAROMIR AT MERSU & MERSU OMG CHA CHA CHA, owner - Lilian Pajulaid & Minttu Vainika (Estonia)
2 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael DONATRIX BELICIA & JET BLACK JENGA, owner - Tarja Lindevall (Finland)
3 Place — Bolognese LUMINOSA ONDA DI MAREA & LUMINOSA OH NINNA NANNA, owner - Marjut Koppanen & Kätlin Nyroos (Finland)
4 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) DOLLBABIES ABELLE ART OF ELEGANCE & DOLLBABIES BONO BLISS OF SOUND, owner - Ilze Fraimane (Latvia)

FCI group I

Judge - Anatoli Zhuk (Belarus)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd SEVENTY SEVEN BLOW YOUR MIND, owner - Saara Hovi (Finland)
2 Place — Puli pearl-white, CASTLEWOLF FUDGE OLGA'S DREAM, owner - Saila Niskanen (Finland)
3 Place — South Russian Shepherd Dog (Ioujnorousskaïa Ovtcharka) LYUTIY RAJEVSKIY WITH LOVE FROM, owner - Rita Tali (Estonia)
4 Place — Collie Smooth KOIRUUKSIEN MERI TÄHTI, owner - Teija Lehtoranta (Finland)

FCI group II

Judge - Maria Amelia Taborda (Portugal)
1 Place — Newfoundland GRANDBEAR WOW SMOOCH LIBERTY, owner - Veera Andronova (Estonia)
2 Place — Leonberger IRTOKARVAN PRINCE OSAMA, owner - Veli-Pekka Kallberg (Finland)
3 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) ANGELSTONE UNISON PERFECT, owner - Natalja Žgun & Olga Lomovtseva (Estonia)
4 Place — English Mastiff (Mastiff) SQUANTO'S JAMEERAH, owner - Ingeborg Österlund (Finland)

FCI group III

Judge - Ingrid Borchorst (Denmark)
1 Place — Welsh Terrier MIL VISTA JUBILEE JAZZ, owner - Aivi Kabur (Estonia)
2 Place — Cairn Terrier SANDERFIELD SHAKE BEFORE USE, owner - Anne Heikkinen (Finland)
3 Place — Airedale Terrier KATHERINA'S LAND QUITE SO, owner - Jekaterina Kantijevskaja (Estonia)
4 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) REDCHAIN IRON SCORPION, owner - Vesa Kulosaari (Finland)

FCI group IV

Judge - Alessandro Zeppi (Italy)
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, TAPPIJALAN MISS MARPLE, owner - Nina Suhonen & Nina Lehtolammi (Finland)
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, TSERTUS U2, owner - Svetlana Kharkovskaya (Russia)
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, JOVIRO DUNCAN, owner - Mari Saarenpää (Finland)
4 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, IZUMRUDNAJA SKAZKA UINSTON, owner - Yulia Dedkova & E.L. Panteleeva (Russia)

FCI group V

Judge - Marie-Josee Melchior (Luxembourg)
1 Place — Siberian Husky ZALTANA FEARLESS FLAME, owner - Mary Louise Franklyn (Poland)
2 Place — Basenji KEISI SVET INOZEMETS, owner - Aleksei Galanin (Russia)
3 Place — Pharaoh Hound VASKURS BLACK BEARD QONJACSON, owner - Riikka Nieminen (Finland)
4 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) SAROVSKIY SUVENIR DUSHES, owner - Nonna Teljatnik (Estonia)

FCI group VI

Judge - Anca Giura (Romania)
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) ICECREAM V. TUM-TUMS VRIENDJES, owner - Hanna Leinonen & Gwen Huikeshoven & Tortrakul Chaiyah (Finland)
2 Place — Beagle AMI SHEGODAY POWER OF TRUE GENTLEMAN, owner - Brit-Hell Ruus & Helen Aug (Estonia)
3 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) SIVESINDHOGDAS D ODIN, owner - Auli Haapiainen-Liikanen (Finland)
4 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DENOLA BRAND NEW STYLE, owner - Kairi Janson & Kristine Langi & Gerli Janson (Estonia)

FCI group VII

Judge - Anca Giura (Romania)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) WIND CHART AT ORIGINAL DOT COM, owner - Mikko Ylitalo & Mikko Kontio (Finland)
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) HEINÄARON RE DELLA LAPPONIA, owner - Tom Walle & Mari Tikka (Finland)
3 Place — Irish Red and White Setter REDWHITESILK DYNAMITE, owner - Sirke Siiro (Finland)
4 Place — Stabyhoun (Frisian Pointing Dog) LUIDI, owner - Taija Viertonen (Finland)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Silvana Vučkovic (Serbia)
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel TRIPLET YOURS TRULY, owner - Heli Härkälä & Susanna Sinisaari-Kaislo (Finland)
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever DANTARAN EMOTIONAL RESCUE, owner - Jaana Räty (Finland)
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel JAZZIN'S TAILOR MADE FOR SPICE TWICE, owner - Marianne Kostiainen & Ira Sarlin (Finland)
4 Place — American Cocker Spaniel SAN JO'S BORN ON ICE, owner - Irina Tsvetkova (Russia)

FCI group IX

Judge - Anthony Moran (Ireland)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso CHIC CHOIX DIVIDE ET IMPERA, owner - Sanna Kopola-Hirsimäki & Iina Hirsimäki & Karoliina Kallela (Finland)
2 Place — TASHI-GONG EMINEM, owner - Astrid Sundberg & Miitta Mellanen (Finland)
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) black & brown & white, TOYWAY WORK OF ART, owner - Viktoria Tšižova (Estonia)
4 Place — Boston Terrier MERSU OMG CHA CHA CHA, owner - Lilian Pajulaid (Estonia)

FCI group X

Judge - Anette Edlander (Sweden)
1 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) CHIC CHOIX DHULERT ARATHORN, owner - Harri Hiltunen & Susanna Gerkman-Hiltunen (Finland)
2 Place — Afghan Hound SCARAMIS ONE OF A KIND, owner - Anita Nieminen & Terhi Korhonen (Finland)
3 Place — Whippet C'MERE NOTTAMBULO, owner - Tarja Luusua (Finland)
4 Place — Saluki AZIZ EHSAN, owner - Ulla Tolonen (Finland)

Junior handler, 10-13 years (Saturday, 4 June 2016)

Judge - Anatoli Zhuk (Belarus)
1 Place — Sirli Pütsepp (Estonia)
2 Place — Viktoria Pavlenkova (Estonia)
3 Place — Keitlyn Randmaa (Estonia)
4 Place — Vladislav Lazurin (Estonia)

Junior handler, 10-13 years (Sunday, 5 June 2016)

Judge - Anthony Moran (Ireland)
1 Place — Sirli Pütsepp (Estonia)
2 Place — Ance Gercāne (Latvia)
3 Place — Ott Kristofer Fuks (Estonia)
4 Place — Viktoria Pavlenkova (Estonia)

Junior handler, 14-17 years (Saturday, 4 June 2016)

Judge - Anatoli Zhuk (Belarus)
1 Place — Aleksandra - Juzeffa Belaišis (Estonia)
2 Place — Marika Bernhardt (Estonia)
3 Place — Anastasia Dedkova (Russia)
4 Place — Katherin Reet Sisask (Estonia)

Junior handler, 14-17 years (Sunday, 5 June 2016)

Judge - Anthony Moran (Ireland)
1 Place — Sofi Laakso (Finland)
2 Place — Aleksander-Mark Kappi (Estonia)
3 Place — Anabel Leedu (Estonia)
4 Place — Sergei Pustovalov (Estonia)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel (Germany)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso CHIC CHOIX DIVIDE ET IMPERA, owner - Sanna Kopola-Hirsimäki & Iina Hirsimäki & Karoliina Kallela (Finland)
2 Place — Newfoundland GRANDBEAR WOW SMOOCH LIBERTY, owner - Veera Andronova (Estonia)
3 Place — Australian Shepherd SEVENTY SEVEN BLOW YOUR MIND, owner - Saara Hovi (Finland)
4 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, TAPPIJALAN MISS MARPLE, owner - Nina Suhonen & Nina Lehtolammi (Finland)
Photo: © alexdesign.lv

Source: www.online.kennelliit.ee

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: