BIS IDS Viking Line Dog Show (Eckero, Finland), 24-25 September 2016

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Saturday, 24 September 2016)

Judge - Nilsson Mikael (Argentina)
1 Place — Nemlander Nella
2 Place — Anderberg Elsa
3 Place — Juutilainen Enni
4 Place — Liewendahl Engla
5 Place — Saarni Elli

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Sunday, 25 September 2016)

Judge - Heino Karri
1 Place — Saarni Elli
2 Place — Pihl Rebekka
3 Place — Liewendahl Engla

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Sunday, 25 September 2016)

Judge - Nilsson Mikael (Argentina)
1 Place — Pulli Jenny
2 Place — Nyblin Vera
3 Place — Viertonen Elli
4 Place — Heikkinen Jasmin
5 Place — Ölander Alma

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Sunday, 25 September 2016)

Judge - Heino Karri
1 Place — Pulli Jenny
2 Place — Bartholomew Sophia
3 Place — Lehto Jonna
4 Place — Nyblin Vera
5 Place — Harjanne Ellen

Best Veteran (Saturday, 24 September 2016)

Judge - Hjorth Leif Ragnar (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Stings Velour In Black To Matrix, owner - Sperle Birgitte (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Whippet Allettes T&T Sedona, owner - M. Flygar Elisabeth & Gellerstam Marie (Argentina)
3 Place — Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Polski Owczarek Nizinny) Flinkbein Felka Pieknosc, owner - Viljanen Kristiina
4 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Charmandelan Masterofarts, owner - Helminen Pia (Bolivia)

Best Veteran (Sunday, 25 September 2016)

Judge - Hjorth Leif Ragnar (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Black Mica's Not Your Business, owner - Lundström Lena (Argentina)
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Pannacotta Of Pomeranian World, owner - Paajanen Päivi (Bolivia)
3 Place — Japanese Spitz (Nihon Supittsu) Rowleys Dinah Ice Angel, owner - Emery Rose-Marie (Argentina)
4 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky Evergreen, owner - Utter Marita & Mikkola Kalevi (Bolivia)

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 24 September 2016)

Judge - Skaar Torbjörn (Argentina)
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Wales Tale's, owner - Pusa Marja
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Narmobergs, owner - Hagberg Lillevi
3 Place — Whippet Allettes, owner - Gellerstam Marie & Boos Allette & M. Flygar Elisabeth (Argentina)
4 Place — Little Lion Dog (Löwchen, Petit Chien Lion) Gwaihir's, owner - Lemberg Lena & Lemberg Joanna

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 25 September 2016)

Judge - Skaar Torbjörn (Argentina)
1 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky, owner - Dahlbom Thea & Kitti Carina
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Soulhill's, owner - Nieminen Piia
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Tajmadoran, owner - Suomela Eija
4 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Pinserella's, owner - Tammiala Johanna

FCI group I

Judge - Henderson Billy (Montserrat)
1 Place — Bearded Collie Memorylane The Divine Miz M, owner - Friis Christa & Brusin Nina
2 Place — Collie Smooth Kiiramanna Gotta Be Mine, owner - Koskinen Katja (Bolivia)
3 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Shaggy Blue Bob's Undercover Girl, owner - Lindahl Erno & Lindahl Merja (Bolivia)
4 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael Donatrix Belicia, owner - Lindevall Tarja (Bolivia)

FCI group II

Judge - Frisk Svante (Argentina)
1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Vi'skaly's Harlem Shake, owner - Danielsson Nina (Argentina)
2 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) Stablemaster's Keep Sake, owner - Lundström Kristian & Lundström Sofie (Bolivia)
3 Place — Newfoundland Wave Seeker's Fly Me To The Moon, owner - Lius Outi & Selin Erkki & Selin Leila (Bolivia)
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper & salt, Mac Link's Stars And Stripes, owner - Andreasson Weiszbach Susanne (Argentina)

FCI group III

Judge - Blidh Von Schedvin Benny (Argentina)
1 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier Dariant Egypt, owner - Niemelä Taina & Keränen Pekka (Bolivia)
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Zican's Bz Eye Catcher, owner - Benjaminson Cecilia & Hansson Frida & Lundin Johan (Argentina)
3 Place — Bedlington Terrier Säfva's Catch Me If You Can, owner - Hovberg Elisabet (Argentina)
4 Place — Lakeland Terrier Big Lady's Micro-Nikita, owner - Hunt Bert O Ann (Argentina)

FCI group IV

Judge - Ragnarson Patric (Argentina)
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Bellomis Wilde, owner - Kamph Lars (Argentina)
2 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Örnbergets Amigo, owner - Rhodin Elisabeth (Argentina)
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, Ygeia Quite Attractive, owner - Axenborg Mikael (Argentina)
4 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Skogsråa's Hillevi, owner - Abrahamsson Therese (Argentina)

FCI group V

Judge - Giura Anca (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Portuguese Warren Hound (Podengo Português) Bellomis A Special One, owner - Segersten Susanne (Argentina)
2 Place — Basenji Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever, owner - Kyttä Hanna-Leena & Kuittinne Tuija (Bolivia)
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Fashion By Diesel, owner - Rosenquartz Gitte (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Cirneco dell'Etna Colombian Friend's Chili Vivaz, owner - Isaksson Ida & Isaksson Ida & Isaksson Marina

FCI group VI

Judge - Blidh Von Schedvin Benny (Argentina)
1 Place — Fawn Brittany Basset (Basset Fauve de Bretagne) Whistlewood's Dunbar Rover, owner - Stromberg Elisabeth (Argentina)
2 Place — Beagle Swed Pack's Riddare Campolieti, owner - Lök Emelie (Argentina)
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Jilloc's Expensive Taste, owner - Brunberg Johansen Florence (Argentina)
4 Place — Basset Hound Swede Sun's Balder, owner - Kvenild Marie (Argentina)

FCI group VII

Judge - Stewart-Ritchie Diane (Montserrat)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Copper's Magic Puzzel, owner - Kickie Boman (Bolivia)
2 Place — English Setter White Lily Lofty, owner - Väkiparta Katja & Pöllänen Jaana (Bolivia)
3 Place — Gordon Setter Despina Amazing Love, owner - Kemppi Johanna (Bolivia)
4 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) Spectrolite's American Ice Man, owner - Savolainen-Pulli Satu & Pulli Jenny & Savolainen-Pulli Satu (Bolivia)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Melchior Marie-Josee
1 Place — Barbet (French Water Dog) Antonio Curly Heaven, owner - Paananen Auli & Engman Sofia (Bolivia)
2 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Santonja Mister Majestic, owner - Elveberg Stina (Argentina)
3 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Höpöhännän American Beauty, owner - Roivainen Niina (Bolivia)
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Caci's Playing-To-Win, owner - Östman Carina (Argentina)

FCI group IX

Judge - Reinelt-Gebauer Linda (Belize)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Stings Velour In Black To Matrix, owner - Sperle Birgitte (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Shih Tzu Yung Lo's Heartbeat, owner - Påhlsson Sofi (Argentina)
3 Place — Coton De Tulear Dimanche Cotton's Rosé, owner - Kordelin-Hurula Cecilia Terttu Marja (Kosovo)
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Awesome Always Give And Take, owner - Edholm Carol (Argentina)

FCI group X

Judge - Kostopoulos George (Uruguay)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Simbad Ebn Rachida Von Haussman, owner - Leven Elisabet (Argentina)
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Soltar's Right Here Right Now, owner - Von Wendt Janneke & Lillstrang Von Wendt Jukka (Bolivia)
3 Place — Whippet Adagio Summer Burst, owner - Råghammar Stefan (Argentina)
4 Place — Sloughi (Arabian Greyhound) Al Suwiid Cemal, owner - Johansson Susanne & Koolmeister Tiina (Argentina)

Best Junior Handler

1 Place — Pulli Jenny (Bolivia)
2 Place — Nemlander Nella (Bolivia)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Hjorth Leif Ragnar (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Vi'skaly's Harlem Shake, owner - Danielsson Nina (Argentina)
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Stings Velour In Black To Matrix, owner - Sperle Birgitte (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier Dariant Egypt, owner - Niemelä Taina & Keränen Pekka (Bolivia)
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Copper's Magic Puzzel, owner - Kickie Boman (Bolivia)


Source: www.ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: