Winners of the International Dog Show Dortmund (Germany), 16 - 18 October 2015 (BIS photo)

FCI group I

Judge - Lisbeth Mach
1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) BOTTOM SHAKER ZEPHYR DREAM, owner - József Koroknai (Hungary)
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) GREY TETIS HANDSOME MADOXX, owner - Silvia Abeling (Germany)
3 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Laekenois SHEPHERDS DOGMATE BUGATTI VEYRON, owner - Tovie Hermans-Janssen (Netherlands)

FCI group II

Judge - Dr. Andrezej Kazmierski (Poland)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) pepper & salt BRIAN VE-FI, owner - Trea Kroeske (Netherlands)
2 Place — Newfoundland NEW BEOTHUKS LIMITED EDITION, owner - Dirk & Cornelia Schwarz (Germany)
3 Place — Neapolitan Mastiff (Mastino Napoletano) RIO A CASTORE ET POLLUCE, owner - Manuela Massing (Germany)

FCI group III

Judge - Euheny Kuplyauskas
1 Place — Sealyham Terrier ALL ABOUT AKSEL OF CESKY DREAM'S, owner - Weser, Michael & Ottoson Gersner, Anna (Germany)
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) JOKER DES ASTUCIEUX DE KERLABOUR, owner - Anne-Christine Christ (France)
3 Place — Lakeland Terrier RUS TERRIER CARDENAL LINDA LA REINA, owner - Olga Aleksashina (Russia)

FCI group IV

Judge - Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired EPATAGE A LA RUSSE VOM BRENDELSTEIN, owner - Artur Lewantowitsch (Germany)
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired USTINOV VOM STEINKREUZ O, owner - Martina Ahrens (Germany)
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired ALBANO VOM MARGELCHOPF, owner - Doris Vetsch (Germany)

FCI group V

Judge - Gisa Schicker
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) CABAKA'S KISS THE RAIN, owner - Nana Qvist (Denmark)
2 Place — Thai Ridgeback MEL-IN'S HEDDA RUFUS PHU PIANG, owner - S. Melnikova (Russia)
3 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) GEORGE, owner - Lars Bruun Hovgaard (Denmark)

FCI group VI

Judge - Roberto Velez-Pico
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback JELANY RED DJIMBO FAREY, owner - Verenkov, Alexander & Verenkova, Alla (Russia)
2 Place — Beagle FREE STRIDE'S BUSY APPOINTMENT, owner - Hughes/Thygesen (Denmark)
3 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) LENA PODKOLDERNIK JADOWITY, owner - Izabela Schulmann (Poland)

FCI group VII

Judge - Dr. Wilfried Peper
1 Place — English Setter ELITISTE MR RODNEY VON DER GULDEGG, owner - Stephan & Michaela Götz (Germany)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) SURPRISE FOR DUBLINER Z ARISLANDU, owner - Strüwing, Camilla & Ann Paleski (Denmark)
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) PARIS VON DEN DONAU-WIRBELN, owner - Klaus Oehlmann (Germany)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Ursula Ralfe
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel DEXBENELLA SIRIUS BLACK, owner - Susanne Menten (Germany)
2 Place — Labrador Retriever LEONARDO OF ANGEL'S HEAD, owner - Onkelinx/De Smedt (Belgium)
3 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) ACCOMPAGNATORE ROMA ROMANTICA, owner - Tanja & Ulrich Backes (Germany)

FCI group IX

Judge - Laurent Pichard
1 Place — King Charles Spaniel (English Toy Spaniel) CLUSSEXX CHAMPAGNE BREAKFAST, owner - Kirschbaum/Vorderstrasse/Johnson/Peterson/Hubbert (Germany)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature black ATTILA-LAKI BLACK KISS ME, owner - Schilling, Anne Birgitte & Ute Eberhart (Denmark)
3 Place — Maltese MAGIC ADDITION WHITE STAR OF ETERNITY, owner - Sabrina Scheffczyk (Germany)

FCI group X

Judge - Moa Persson
1 Place — Afghan Hound AGHA DJARI'S BLUE STEEL, owner - Karin Hessling (Germany)
2 Place — Whippet NOTE D'AMOUR HIGH ON EMOTION, owner - Krah-Heiermann, Ingrid & Heiermann, Wilhelm (Germany)
3 Place — Greyhound SOBERS TRUSSARDIA, owner - Lemmeke, Felicia & Jeanett (Sweden)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Josef Pohling (Germany)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) CABAKA'S KISS THE RAIN, owner - Nana Qvist (Denmark)
2 Place — Afghan Hound AGHA DJARI'S BLUE STEEL, owner - Karin Hessling (Germany)
3 Place — English Setter ELITISTE MR RODNEY VON DER GULDEGG, owner - Stephan & Michaela Götz (Germany)


Source: www.vdh.de

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: