Winners of the International Dog Show Chemnitz (Germany), 2 - 3 April 2016 (BIS)

Best Junior Handler (Younger, Saturday, 2 April 2016)

Judge - Renate Peters (Germany)
1 Place — Tabea Schneider (Germany)
2 Place — Cheyenne Brecht (Germany)
3 Place — Teresa Gauder (Germany)

Best Junior Handler (Younger, Sunday, 3 April 2016)

Judge - Olga Dolesjova (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Tabea Schneider (Germany)
2 Place — Nele-Louisa Alband (Germany)
3 Place — Sara Philippova (Czech Republic)

Best Junior Handler (Elder, Saturday, 2 April 2016)

Judge - Renate Peters (Germany)
1 Place — Michelle Gottschalk (Germany)
2 Place — Jamie Rieck (Germany)
3 Place — Isabell Schlegel (Germany)
4 Place — Enola Brecht, (Germany)

Best Junior Handler (Elder, Sunday, 3 April 2016)

Judge - Renate Peters (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Michell Gottschalk (Germany)
2 Place — Ole Rösch (Germany)
3 Place — Isabell Schlegel (Germany)

Best Puppy (Saturday, 2 April 2016)

1 Place — Pug (Mops) Pugbully Mr Flyer, owner - Nahid Freudenberg & Heidi Fridtjofsen

Best Puppy (Sunday, 3 April 2016)

Judge - Horst Kliebenstein (Germany)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd Aussiepride Masterpiece of Energie's, owner - Michael Repp (Germany)
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Fanasy de la Rosa, owner - Holger Brüssow (Germany)
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Mine von den Dombergspatzen, owner - Frances Möller (Germany)
4 Place — Artesian Norman Basset (Basset Artésien Normand) Vitruvians Cat, owner - Rogér Schielke & Susann Hofmann (Germany)
5 Place — Weimaraner Great Future Just Weimaraner, owner - Anne Müller & Benjamin Starke (Germany)

Best Veteran (Saturday, 2 April 2016)

Judge - Erwin Deutscher (Austria)
1 Place — Newfoundland Nemo Zkapelska Marzeny, owner - Ryszard Dokrewski (Poland)
2 Place — Shih Tzu Calmato Merlot Poland, owner - M.&R.Patalas,J.Jaroslaw&M.Zientalski (Poland)
3 Place — Eurasian (Eurasier) Jamina vom Lauen Quell, owner - Gabriela & Thomas Herm (Germany)

Best Veteran (Sunday, 3 April 2016)

Judge - Dr. Levente Miklos (Hungary)
1 Place — Bearded Collie Now and Than Macy's By Bloomingdales, owner - Helga & Sylke Werner (Germany)
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel Isis von Stereifa, owner - Nadin Klinke & Falk Neumann (Germany)
3 Place — Puli Bubblton Hot'n Spicy, owner - Stefan Ernstsson & Marianne Nyman (Sweden)

Best Brace (Saturday, 2 April 2016)

Judge - Andras Korózs (Hungary)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) Paradiz Ronado Pride And Predujice & Paradiz Ronado Topmodel Named Titanum, owner - Nicole Schmidt (Germany)
2 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) Carel Zvezda & Nefretiti Kontakttas, owner - Johannes Beifuß (Germany)
3 Place — Basenji Sulla Liwang & Selma Liwahng, owner - Dorothea Müller (Germany)

Best Brace (Sunday, 3 April 2016)

Judge - Erwin Deutscher (Germany)
1 Place — Beagle Little King Athaur A Wisp of My Desire & Amber a Wisp of My Desire, owner - Nicole Lindley & Luljet & Martin Czarnowsky (Germany)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Cassiel Cajou von Stella Martin & Cristiormond Incarnation of Goddes, owner - Linda Petermann (Germany)
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Charming Curtis The Pride Of Rough's & Curly Caramel The Pride Of Rough's, owner - Monika Rau (Germany)

Best Breeders' group (Saturday, 2 April 2016)

Judge - Maciej Kozber (Poland)
1 Place — Landseer (Europäisch-kontinentaler Typ) Borgmosegaards, owner - Rikke Borg (Denmark)
2 Place — Hovawart Lafarr Star, owner - Iva & Seda, Jindrich Koravo (Czech Republic)

Best Breeders' group (Sunday, 3 April 2016)

Judge - Peter Machetanz (Germany)
1 Place — Golden Retriever Sweet Lucky Charme, owner - Bettina Krist (Germany)
2 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) vom Kaditzer Hof, owner - Monika Klotzsche (Germany)

FCI group I

Judge - Dr.Levente Miklos (Hungary)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd Energie's Stonepine The Bachelor, owner - Kerstin Patzold (Germany)
2 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) Budulinek Z Molu, owner - Kamila Novakova (Czech Republic)
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Charming Curtis The Pride of Rough's, owner - Monika Rau (Germany)

FCI group II

Judge - Erwin Deutscher (Austria)
1 Place — Newfoundland Gino Crash Boom Bang vom Flowergarden, owner - Raffaele Dargenio (Germany)
2 Place — Fila Brasileiro Corleone von den Goldenen Tulpen, owner - Antonio & Andrea Asaro (Germany)
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Friedrich Wilhelm von Hollenstein, owner - Elisabeth Ammon (Germany)

FCI group III

Judge - Maciej Kozber (Poland)
1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Edbrios Love Me Tender, owner - Anna u.Piotr Gorzan (Poland)
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Darsy Z Elgardu, owner - Iva Duspivova (Czech Republic)
3 Place — Sealyham Terrier Vinevalley's Dot And Dash Carwyn, owner - Barbara Lamatova (Slovakia)

FCI group IV

Judge - Anja Pusch (Germany)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature ling-haired, Nelson in Red of Aladna's Home, owner - Kris Heineking (Germany)
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Xarina vom Linteler-Forst, owner - Dieter Engel (Germany)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Desperate Dan vom Brendelstein, owner - Artur Lewantowitsch (Germany)

FCI group V

Judge - Dr.Levente Miklos (Hungary)
1 Place — Ibizan Hound (Podenco Ibicenco) Eskarxa Amália, owner - Michaela Kamenárová (Slovakia)
2 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Dingo von der Lärchenhöhe, owner - Roswitha Schultheiß (Germany)
3 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) Narda, owner - Ute Shörning (Germany)

FCI group VI

Judge - Horst Kliebenstein (Germany)
1 Place — Basset Hound Nagyhegyi Pajkos Gambler, owner - Ann & Gert Szydlowska (Poland)
2 Place — Schweizerischer Niederlaufhund - Small Bernese Hound Hedvika Lady Bardotte, owner - Monika Krtkova (Czech Republic)
3 Place — Artesian Norman Basset (Basset Artésien Normand) Vitruvians Baxter, owner - Rogér Schielke & Susann Hofmann

FCI group VII

Judge - Peter Machetanz (Germany)
1 Place — Gordon Setter ChiquitaBlack Ivy, owner - Agata Witkowska (Poland)
2 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) Zano-Dar vom Musterland, owner - Vladimir Drnec (Czech Republic)
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Luxatory Neo, owner - Tibor Hámori & Kerstin RennerHein (Hungary)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Erwin Deutscher (Austria)
1 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Accompagnatore Roma Romantica
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Roxicocker Smile With Me, owner - Tinou. Marion Hauser (Germany)
3 Place — Small Dutch Waterfowl Dog (Nederlandse Kooikerhondje) Proudly Present Peekje vom Tespelkooi, owner - Petra Bannach (Germany)

FCI group IX

Judge - Andras Korozs (Hungary)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) Pugbully Mr Flyer, owner - Nahid Freudenberg & Heidi Fridtjofsen (Germany)
2 Place — Japanese Chin Kaminari Fabel-MI'snBirds of a Feather, owner - Jöeg & Melanie Kolb
3 Place — Maltese Angel's Fantasy Every Night, owner - Svetlana Antonenko (Russia)

FCI group X

Judge - Horst Kliebenstein (Germany)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Blue Steel, owner - Karin Hessling (Germany)
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound Dahmraks Catreena, owner - Sabine Hohenberger (Germany)
3 Place — Whippet Sylvianne's Roxana, owner - Freia Gerdes & Sylvia Stahn-Bergrath (Germany)

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Blue Steel, owner - Karin Hessling (Germany)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Energie's Stonepine The Bachelor, owner - Kerstin Patzold (Germany)
Photo: © Photoroberto

Source: www.vdhsachsen.de

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: