BIS IDS Celje (Slovenia), Sunday, 19 February 2017

Best Junior Handler, 9-12 years

1 Place — PETJA KLOJČNIK
2 Place — DEMI MATAK
3 Place — MATJAŽ KOROŠEC
4 Place — GREGOR KOROŠEC
5 Place — MAJA MLAKAR

Best Junior Handler, 13-17 years

1 Place — MAŠA KOROŠEC
2 Place — ZARJA MORI
3 Place — NIKA VRBINC
4 Place — CHIARA KOVAČIČ
5 Place — NIKA MEZEK

Best Breeder´s Group

2 Place — Australian Shepherd OBERČ NIKA & PREMK LANA
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) STEFANIC ANITA

Best Brace

1 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, owner - DI CASA TOLLER
2 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund), owner - ŽEKŠ JANEZ
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund), owner - PRCAČ DOLINŠEK NINA

Best Minor Puppy

1 Place — Chow Chow FANTASY GIN SHEN TE CHOWS, owner - BRELIH EVA
2 Place — Beagle MOPPIE L`ETOILE-DU-SOIR DE LA MEUTE D`ASTERION, owner - FINCK CORALIE
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier ALGRAFS ELEMENT OF LUCK, owner - GARBARINO MARIA CRISTINA

Best Puppy

1 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) PATRIK DEL COLLE DELL`INFINITO, owner - PASQUALINI MATTIA
2 Place — English Pointer SÁREGRESI KOOL WHITE LEMONIE, owner - TURZÓ JANOS
3 Place — Shiba Inu FUJIKO-GO HI NO ARASHI, owner - BRATONJA FRANKO

Best Junior

1 Place — Maltese MISSIS WHITE BEYONCE, owner - VEZZANI BARBARA
2 Place — Australian Shepherd AUSTRALIAN DREAM ENCHANTING MAGIC, owner - HARRER PHILIPP
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier WHITETAN DONA FAYETTE, owner - GARBARINO MARIA CRISTINA

Best Veteran

1 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) XENA XANTARA JAHRESTAL, owner - PURGAJ ALOJZ - PSARNA JAHRESTAL
2 Place — Shih Tzu BAILA J. JANTAR MORAVY, owner - STEHNOVÁ IVETA
3 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) SPINILLONS SAFFIRE, owner - DAVIDSON-POSTON JO

FCI group I

1 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) SOLO CONTRO TUTTI OD BIJELIH ANĐELA, owner - DUSPARA TIHANA
2 Place — Bearded Collie ISIS DES GARDES CHAMPETRE, owner - VERNEREY AGNES
3 Place — Australian Shepherd AUSTRALIAN DREAM ENCHANTING MAGIC, owner - HARRER PHILIPP

FCI group II

1 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) SEEHURST HANDS OF STONE, owner - RIBAS ANDREA & REY JORGE
2 Place — Affenpinscher PEPE LE PEW V. TANI KAZARI, owner - COOIJMANS MIEKE
3 Place — Leonberger GARFIELD LEO VOM ILLERTAL, owner - IHLE NATHALIE

FCI group III

1 Place — Lakeland Terrier SLICEY MOONRIVER, owner - LORRAIN DENYS
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) BEGOM BEGOM ZA BARSUKOM TUNGUS, owner - TITA TOMAS
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier WHITETAN DONA FAYETTE, owner - GARBARINO MARIA CRISTINA

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, LUX DEL PALATINO OCEAN DEEP, owner - SALETTI ANNALUCE
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, LUX DEL PALATINO LILLYWOOD, owner - SALETTI ANNALUCE
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, MATIS LA STELLA DI SALE, owner - TASSINARI MARICA

FCI group V

1 Place — Alaskan Malamute GOLD OF MAJA MIO MIN MIO, owner - ZHADINA MAJA
2 Place — American Akita AYREK-DART PERSI DEINTY BIT, owner - SARTOR VALENTINA
3 Place — Shiba Inu CULOTTA KEPHALOIDION KUMA, owner - CULOTTA VINCENZO

FCi group VI

1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO AEROSMITH ARWEN, owner - UZG. DALMINO
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback HARMAKHIS WISDOM AURORA FALKO KAI, owner - TROMPKA DANIELA
3 Place — Beagle JE SUIS LA FOLIE DE LA MEUTE D`ASTERION, owner - FINCK CORALIE

FCI group VII

1 Place — English Pointer PAWPRINT FIRE ON ICE, owner - TURZÓ JANOS
2 Place — Weimaraner GREY CLASSIC PAPPA IS A ROLLIN` STONE, owner - THEMMY T.J.
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) BRINA MAKOLSKA, owner - PLAZNIK BOŠTJAN

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOM`S JOCKERDONKEY, owner - LEVAI LANA
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel LAYTON YOUR AND MY GENARO, owner - NIKOLIČ ALBINA & RISDAN DANIELA
3 Place — Chesapeake Bay Retriever NUNNEYWOOD`S ICEBERG, owner - PALDETTI CRISTIAN

FCI group IX

1 Place — Maltese MISSIS WHITE BEYONCE, owner - VEZZANI BARBARA
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) MISTY MEADOW`S WAITING FOR LOVE, owner - LEHTINEN COCHETTI TUULA & MIELE LUISA
3 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) ASPEVALLS WHISTLEBLOWER, owner - DAR IRINA

FCI group X

1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) FONEZEL ZNOY EXTRIM AVANGARD, owner - BLEZE ELENA
2 Place — Saluki PARI-WAS URANIA-UZURI, owner - POTH TINA
3 Place — Whippet RIVARCO JASMINE, owner - TURRINI GAETANO

Best Junior Handler

1 Place — MAŠA KOROŠEC
2 Place — PETJA KLOJČNIK

Best Senior Handling

1 Place — ROBERT TWEEDIE

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) SEEHURST HANDS OF STONE, owner - RIBAS ANDREA & REY JORGE
2 Place — Lakeland Terrier SLICEY MOONRIVER, owner - LORRAIN DENYS
3 Place — Alaskan Malamute GOLD OF MAJA MIO MIN MIO, owner - ZHADINA MAJA
Photo: © g.Blaž Košak

Source: www.slovenski-polarni.net

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: