BIS IDS Celje (Slovenia), Saturday, 18 February 2017

Best Junior Handler, 9-12 years

1 Place — PETJA KLOJČNIK
2 Place — DEMI MATAK
3 Place — FRANCESCA CURTI
4 Place — MATJAŽ KOROŠEC
5 Place — MAJA MLAKAR

Best Junior Handler, 13-17 years

1 Place — CHIARA KOVAČIČ
2 Place — MAŠA KOROŠEC
3 Place — ANA GAJZER
4 Place — PIA KOVAČIČ
5 Place — NIKA VRBINC

Best Breeder´s Group

1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) STEFANIC ANITA
2 Place — Dutch Schapendoes (Nederlandse Schapendoes) JAKOPIČ TRATNIK MATEJA

Best Brace

1 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, owner - DI CASA TOLLER
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé), owner - PROSENAK ALENKA
3 Place — Labrador Retriever, owner - CORRADINI PAOLA

Best Minor Puppy

1 Place — Labrador Retriever LIKE A SONG DELLAPORTADEIBERICI, owner - DE ANNA CHANTAL
2 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) SHIZUMA-GO SAMURAI YASHIKI, owner - TRATNIK REBEKA
3 Place — Siberian Husky LIFE IS NOW MASHA AND THE BEAR, owner - DONEGATTI ALESSANDRO

Best Puppy

1 Place — American Akita ACES-UP ALL EYES ON ME WITH DR.WOLF, owner - ŠUTA NEDIM
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, THE SOUND OF THE SILENCE BASTA, owner - GRUNT JAROSLAW ANITA
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier CRISTAL STAFF LA KICK ASS, owner - RAJHER SANELA

Best Junior

1 Place — American Akita DR.WOLF FROM BOSNIA WITH LOVE, owner - SAVAS HASBOLAT
2 Place — Australian Shepherd SEVENTY SEVEN CHOCOLATE SUNDAE, owner - TONARELLI RAFFAELA
3 Place — Pug (Mops) PARADIZ RONADO DIRTY DANCING, owner - STONE CELISE ALEXANDRA

Best Veteran

1 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) XENA XANTARA JAHRESTAL, owner - PURGAJ ALOJZ - PSARNA JAHRESTAL
2 Place — Chow Chow TIN PAN ALLEY CAN CAN CHARLIE:, owner - ZUPANC GORDANA - TIN PAN ALLEY
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever SHINY COAT OKLAHOMA, owner - ERRERA PATRIZIA

FCI group I

1 Place — Australian Shepherd I BELIEVE IN YOU M.B.PATCHWORK, owner - MOROSO DANIELE - ALL. PATCHWORK
2 Place — Schipperke DREAM CANIS MAJOR REYEN, owner - KALINOCHKINA M.S.
3 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) WHITE DREAM TEAM GLAMOUR RO QUEEN, owner - HORVAT GORDANA

FCI group II

1 Place — Karst Shepherd Dog (Kraški ovčar) NIL, owner - KREN VIKTOR
2 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) IS MY LOVE AKKORD JUBILEE, owner - ŠINKO ŠTEFAN
3 Place — Leonberger GARFIELD LEO VOM ILLERTAL, owner - IHLE NATHALIE

FCI group III

1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier PLAYMAKER`S HR HARD CORE DRAGON, owner - KVESIĆ RINALDO
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier HOSHI NO SENSHI NOVE KASIO, owner - GOLINO ANNA
3 Place — Norwich Terrier BRAIT NOUZ PINK FLOYD, owner - ROBIĆ NIKOLA

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, LUX DEL PALATINO OCEAN DEEP, owner - SALETTI ANNALUCE
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, INNAMORATO DI TE, owner - FERRONATO EMANUELE
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, LUX DEL PALATINO LILLYWOOD, owner - SALETTI ANNALUCE

FCI group V

1 Place — American Akita MINDA QUANTUM THE RANSOM OF RED CHIEF, owner - WALKER & HAMBELT & SIKKNIK & HELLMANN
2 Place — Karelian Bear Dog (Karjalankarhukoira) TSARSHADOW`S BARBAROSSA, owner - DEELEY DAWNE
3 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) KAMIS ORANGE SUN, owner - ŽNIDARŠIĆ SOFIJA

FCi group VI

1 Place — Beagle ASTRAVEGAS SHON PENN, owner - MILOVIDOV M.YU.,
2 Place — Basset Hound FOREVER LONG EARS GOOD GUY, owner - RIBAS ANDREA & REY JORGE
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback MAHLUBANDILE AYABA, owner - BABIČ DUŠAN

FCI group VII

1 Place — English Pointer WEIMPOINT NO STRINGS ATTACHED, owner - PILATUŠ KRISTINA
2 Place — English Setter LATIN LOVER DEEP SECRET, owner - VESPIGNANI ORIANO
3 Place — Weimaraner GREY CLASSIC`S MY NAME IS BOND, owner - PAGGINI ANDREA

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOM`S JOCKERDONKEY, owner - LEVAI LANA
2 Place — Labrador Retriever ENZO DALMATIAN STAR, owner - FIČKO MATIJA & MLADEN
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel LAYTON YOUR AND MY GENARO, owner - NIKOLIČ ALBINA & RISDAN DANIELA

FCI group IX

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) large, FONTENAY QUEEN OF DIAMONDS, owner - PEKAR TOMAS
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) SWEET INDEED SHOW ME THE SUNSHINE, owner - ČEILUTKIENE ERIKA
3 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel ROSEMOUNTS HIGHLAND QUEEN, owner - MONTI TIZIANA

FCI group X

1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) FONEZEL ZNOY EXTRIM AVANGARD, owner - BLEZE ELENA
2 Place — Saluki RIVARCO JASMINE, owner - TURRINI GAETANO
3 Place — Saluki PARI-WAS URANIA-UZURI, owner - POTH TINA

Best Junior Handler

1 Place — PETJA KLOJČNIK
2 Place — CHIARA KOVAČIČ

Best Senior Handling

1 Place — ROBERT TWEEDIE

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) FONEZEL ZNOY EXTRIM AVANGARD, owner - BLEZE ELENA
2 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOM`S JOCKERDONKEY, owner - LEVAI LANA
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, LUX DEL PALATINO OCEAN DEEP, owner - SALETTI ANNALUCE
Photo: © g.Blaž Košak

Source: www.slovenski-polarni.net

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: