Winners of the International Dog Show in Vaasa (Finland), 16 - 17 April 2016 (BIS)

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

Judge - Lahokoski Viveca
1 Place — Nemlander Nella, Luhtajoki
2 Place — Ranta Noora, Kauhajoki as
3 Place — Rasinpää Milka-Maria, Nurmo
4 Place — Hjorth Amanda, Koivulahti
5 Place — Hakala Assi, Himanka

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

Judge - Lahokoski Viveca
1 Place — Beckingham Emma, Rauma
2 Place — Siironen Mea-Maaria, Himanka
3 Place — Rasinpää Minttu-Marie, Nurmo
4 Place — Rönhovde Claudia, Kauniainen
5 Place — Lehto Jonna, Piikkiö

Junior Handler BIS (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

1 Place — Beckingham Emma, Rauma
2 Place — Nemlander Nella, Luhtajoki

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

Junior Handler BIS (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

Best Veteran (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

Judge - Czeglédi Attila (Grenada)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Yarmilan Yo-Ba Kamala, owner - Hietala Petra & Forsman Pia
2 Place — Collie Rough Corydon Catch Me Driftin, owner - Alvasto Eija & Pönni Eeva
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) High-Glade's Dina Daylight, owner - Korkia-Aho Tiina
4 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Tarbaby's Madcap, owner - Järvelä Tuula & Järvelä Pekka

Best Veteran (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

Judge - Delerue Pedro Sanches (Haiti)
1 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt, Doctor's Order Kevin Keegan, owner - Isoranta Vuokko
2 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fireheart Kid Sundance, owner - Pankakoski Saija
3 Place — Afghan Hound Neliapilan Syntipukki, owner - Nisula Janika
4 Place — Beagle Daragoj Della Duck, owner - Kuutti Marjukka & Kuutti Marjukka & Resko Eeva

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

Judge - Neofytou Erodotos
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Soulhill's, owner - Nieminen Piia
2 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Eerondaali, owner - Turunen Petri, Lempäälä
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Whirling's, owner - Saarenpää Ella-Maari
4 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Peikkovuoren, owner - Miettinen Taina & Friman Ari

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

Judge - Neofytou Erodotos
1 Place — Newfoundland Wave Seeker's, owner - Lius Outi
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie, owner - Pichard Laurent
3 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky, owner - Dahlbom Thea & Kitti Carina
4 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Wolfheart, owner - Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula

FCI group I

Judge - Delerue Pedro Sanches (Haiti)
1 Place — Pyrenean Sheepdog Long-Haired (Chien de Berger des Pyrénées à poil long) Drole D'oiseau Moult Des Touffes, owner - Jussila Johanna & Hurskainen Kati
2 Place — Puli Castlewolf Ara, owner - Sandbäck Maarit & Norrman Mia & Norrman Mia
3 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Demant's Nahar, owner - Korvola Vesa
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan Imago's Moonwalker, owner - Välimäki Ritva

FCI group II

Judge - Pablaka Inese
1 Place — Newfoundland Wave Seeker's Fly Me To The Moon, owner - Selin Erkki
2 Place — Bullmastiff Remarkabull Lot Like A Big Shot, owner - Vakkilainen Sanna
3 Place — Standard Schnauzer salt & pepper, Gabriel Artax's Angels, owner - Pehkonen Mikko
4 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Edendane's News Flash, owner - Siltavirta Marika

FCI group III

Judge - Senashenko Ekaterina (Barbados)
1 Place — Airedale Terrier Big Lady's Iron Duke, owner - Koch Von Pia
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Art Fox Lara Croft, owner - Tuomi Saana
3 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Curiosity Greatest Luxury, owner - Sarasvuo Ronja
4 Place — West Highland White Terrier Who's Big Wig, owner - Lehtonen Vesa & Lotzniker Lorena

FCI group IV

Judge - Taulos Tiina (Bolivia)
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Tappijalan Miss Marple, owner - Suhonen Nina & Lehtolammi Nina & Kujala Toni
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Rodels Rebell, owner - Ståhlberg Perttu & Ståhlberg Heini
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Catastrofe's Red Dragon, owner - Selen Stina
4 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Unita's The King, owner - Björkman Ulla & Björkman Ulla & Björkman Riikk

FCI group V

Judge - Kärkäs Leila (Bolivia)
1 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Peikkovuoren Sotshi, owner - Penttinen Anita
2 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) medium, Hulmukan Hertta, owner - Toroi Kati
3 Place — Shiba Inu Tolkan Crazy For You, owner - Granvik Leea
4 Place — American Akita Kallionahteen Kulkuri, owner - Silomäki Päivi & Lielahti Toivo & Lielahti Anni

FCI group VI

Judge - Lahtovaara Riitta (Bolivia)
1 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Pelkens Saaga, owner - Kuivas Marja
2 Place — Italian Short-Haired Hound (Segugio Italiano a Pelo Raso) Vigoroso Onella, owner - Viljanmaa Teija & Heikkinen Maarit
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Bawabu Diabo Dinizulu, owner - Lilja Outi & Lilja Rami
4 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Icecream Van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner - Leinonen Hanna & Sittibavornsakul Bensri & Chaiyah Tortrakul

FCI group VII

Judge - Senashenko Ekaterina (Barbados)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Wind Chart At Original Dot Com, owner - Ylitalo Mikko & Kontio Mikko
2 Place — Gordon Setter Showpoint Like A Hurricane, owner - Örling Heidi
3 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Riekkoalbuksen Enzo, owner - Jokelainen Kimmo & Jokelainen Marja-Liisa
4 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Riekkorinteen Thelma, owner - Suutari Satu

FCI group VIII

Judge - Rautala Eeva (Bolivia)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Huluberlulu, owner - Kangas Heidi & Vartiainen Sanna & Korhonen Terhi
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Backhills Your The Man, owner - Heinäaho Viktoria & Ranta Jaana & Lehtonen Vesa
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's Rags To Riches, owner - Hovila Tarja
4 Place — Clumber Spaniel Spice Twice Whomper, owner - Halme Susanna

FCI group IX

Judge - Bogren Bengt-Åke (Argentina)
1 Place — Shih Tzu Besamano's Follow Mee Guys, owner - Wikström Sari
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature, Caranitas Aida, owner - Karaiste Anita
3 Place — Pekingese Laro Tug O War, owner - J Seija
4 Place — Tibetan Terrier Pindaros I'm In The Mood, owner - Norima Niina

FCI group X

Judge - Heinesche Laurent
1 Place — Irish Wolfhound Tinwhistle's Forte Piano, owner - Nuutinmäki Anne
2 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Chic Choix Dhulert Arathorn, owner - Gerkman-Hiltunen Susanna & Hiltunen Harri
3 Place — Saluki Aziz Karim, owner - Piili-Sinkkonen Päivi
4 Place — Afghan Hound Pramya Don't You Want Some, owner - Nisula Janika

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Zake Ligita
1 Place — Newfoundland Wave Seeker's Fly Me To The Moon, owner - Selin Erkki, Tuusula
2 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Peikkovuoren Sotshi, owner - Penttinen Anita, Harviala
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Tappijalan Miss Marple, owner - Suhonen Nina & Lehtolammi Nina & Kujala Toni, Forssa
4 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Huluberlulu, owner - Kangas Heidi & Vartiainen Sanna & Korhonen Terhi, Espoo


Source: ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: