Winners of the International Dog Show Riga (Latvia), Saturday, 19 March 2016 (BIS photos)

Best Breeders' group

Judge - Peter Harsanyi (Grenada)
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke ALTNEU, owner - G.Dubrovska
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel VERY VIGIE, owner - L.Pichard (Jamaica)
3 Place — Cirneco dell'Etna COLOMBIAN FRIEND’S, owner - M.&I.Isaksson (Bolivia)
4 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper and salt, HILDEBERT’S, owner - I.Lancmane
5 Place — Ibizan Hound (Podenco Ibicenco) CAZAION, owner - O.Partiainen (Bolivia)

Best Progeny

Judge - C.V.Sudarsan
1 Place — Saluki EL HAMRAH CHASON-SHIR, owner - L.&H.Harimaa (Bolivia)
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF’S GRAND NOTRE-DAME, owner - M.Aaltovirta (Bolivia)
3 Place — Portuguese Warren Hound (Podengo Português) TĀHTITAIVAAN HĀKSĀTIN, owner - E.Tammi (Bolivia)

Best Brace

Judge - Fabrizio La Rocca (Greenland)
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) MEHERZUGIWORLDWINNER& MEHERZUGI VIENNA, owner - N.Pokka (Bolivia)
2 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper and salt, HILDEBERT’S VICTORY & HILDEBERT’S BEAUTY CAROLINE, owner - I.Lancmane
3 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) MEGAPOLIS STYLE YOGI TAROU & DENSETSU YULEYOGI, owner - L.Skrodele
4 Place — Basenji PILI NOAH INTO LIGHTNING & CRYSTAL JAVELIN MARSI, owner - V.Kotovs
5 Place — Griffon Belge (Belgian Griffon) ROTERR GRIFF PRESTIZH SHEVILAN & SHEVILAN OBSESSION, owner - I.&A.Ševski

Best Puppy

Judge - Liliane de Ridder Onghena (Costa Rica)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd LAST FEELING OF LOVE DES DOLMENS D’AN ARVOR, owner - I.Eisaka
2 Place — Siberian Husky HUGO OF SNIEGO ŠUNYS, owner - I.Gudmoniene
3 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) SNOW DANWEST LIFE IN LOVE, owner - D.Mingeleviča
4 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) ELIDIUM ASTON MARTIN, owner - M.Dukaļska
5 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) VARIOR CRAZY FROG, owner - K.Kačnova

Best Veteran

Judge - Joanna Szczepanska-Korpetta (Guatemala)
1 Place — Golden Retriever NENUORAMOS MY MARCHELLO, owner - G.Valuntaite- Matvejeva
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) PILGRIMAGEIMPERALHENRY, owner - T.Vilberg
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Sharmnatan`s Shanghai Night Lights, owner - A.Salceviča
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium black, FIDEL BERLIN, owner - L.Prokofjeva & E.Sorensen
5 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) SMART WOOD HILLS UMA, owner - H.Kanerva (Bolivia)

FCI group I

Judge - Gerard Jipping (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) KARHUKAARTEEN AIKA EHTA, owner - K.Suopajārvi & H.Hānninen (Bolivia)
2 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) LUNDECOCK’S MANDY, owner - J.Andersson (Argentina)
3 Place — Collie Rough CHELBORN DESIRABLE, owner - V.Cronk (Bermuda)
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke AMBER QUEEN AMBERYN, owner - N.Jermakova
5 Place — Australian Shepherd FANTASY SHOW DEER DANCE, owner - A.Gavshina (Barbados)

FCI group II

Judge - Joanna Szczpanska-Korpetta (Guatemala)
1 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) BENDZI LHASSA VALLEY, owner - Yu.Stepanova (Barbados)
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, VICTORIOUS STAR RUY OF SAN, owner - N.Ryabishchenko (Barbados)
3 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) PRIDE OF RUSSIA HERMES, owner - N.Melguy (Barbados)
4 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) NEBESNYDARSOZERARAZLIV, owner - E.Lebedeva (Barbados)
5 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) SUPER SHINE BEAUTIFUL AND WILD, owner - E.Naumova (Barbados)

FCI group III

Judge - Maija Mākinen (Bolivia)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) ABSOLUTELY OH MY, owner - W.Schoneberg & D.Gabel & J.Smith (Belize)
2 Place — Airedale Terrier RUS KORNELS NASLEDNIK PRESTOLA, owner - E.Nikulina (Barbados)
3 Place — Cairn Terrier NO COPYRIGHT PLEASE STAND BY ME, owner - A.Mānttāri & M.Huolman (Bolivia)
4 Place — Norfolk Terrier TERRAVIRTUS EDINBURGH DUKE, owner - A.Petrova & O.Zilotina (Barbados)
5 Place — Brazilian Terrier (Terrier Brasileiro) WILDRUNNER’S SAY MY NAME, owner - A.Paarlahti-Suojanen (Bolivia)

FCI group IV

Judge - Norman Deshuymere (Costa Rica)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, MONSTERS INC DUCHESS D’EXCELLENCE, owner - E.Grishina (Barbados)
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, NAA-NAAN HERRASMIES, owner - S.Skyttā (Bolivia)
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, MIKROMANIAN PIKKU PIMPULA, owner - K.Viitamāki (Bolivia)
4 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, GUNIVER KAMILLA, owner - A.Maistrenko
5 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, IBERO RUDE, owner - J.Marčenko

FCI group V

Judge - Marjatta Pylvānāinen Suorsa (Bolivia)
1 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) RATSUNUMMEN AUGUST-RUNAR, owner - A.Konttinen & T.Rukela (Bolivia)
2 Place — American Akita INULINEHARDASAROCK, owner - H.Kukkola (Bolivia)
3 Place — Siberian Husky LONDON’S ARSENAL AMBER LINES, owner - E.Klindžāne
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL APRIL’S RUMOUR, owner - T.Vilberg
5 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) DONNI DARKO, owner - N.Sachik

FCI group VI

Judge - Jan Coppens (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback MAKAO LINE ATUIN ART, owner - A.Ovchinnikov (Barbados)
2 Place — Basset Hound GOOD MIND’S MINE MINE, owner - P.Harmoinen (Bolivia)
3 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) MARTA RING’S BROWN, owner - L.Šalna
4 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF’S YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE, owner - M.Aaltovirta (Bolivia)
5 Place — Beagle OB-LA-DI’S MYTHOLOGICAL CORIAKIN, owner - G.Vlasenko

FCI group VII

Judge - Tatjana Urek
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) PRESIDENT LINCOLN Z ARISLANDU, owner - T.Klits (Western Sahara)
2 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) URI VOM FUCHSBERG, owner - P.Artiola & A.Sirviō (Bolivia)
3 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) FRAGOLATEMPESTADINEVE, owner - P.&J.Haarala (Bolivia)
4 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) VADASZPAJTAS AUGO-DROMAS, owner - B.Soloveja
5 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) HALSTON CORDA DORISS, owner - J.Hugajeva

FCI group VIII

Judge - Vilmoš Kardoš (Grenada)
1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) AQUAFORTIS GALILEO GALILEI, owner - J.Railamaa & R.Kristiansen (Bolivia)
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel TRIPLET OUTTA THE BLUE, owner - H.Hārkālā & S.Sinisaari-Kaislo (Bolivia)
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever ENRIQUE IGLESIAS ANT BANGOS, owner - A.Hofmanas
4 Place — Golden Retriever MILBU UOGA UJERA SANBUKKI, owner - L.Brante
5 Place — American Cocker Spaniel FABELSFEE WHAT’S THE CATCH, owner - N.E.Mākinen (Barbados)

FCI group IX

Judge - Liliane de Ridder-Onghena (Costa Rica)
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) SNOW CURL AMORE MIO, owner - I.Gierkena
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) KORUNDO NOTRA BE MY HERO, owner - G.Bilvinaite
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog HOW WILFUL CHINESE CRYSTAL, owner - T.Koivunen (Bolivia)
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) TRAID SIKRET DRIVE ENERGY, owner - M.Loginova (Barbados)
5 Place — Shih Tzu TOKAJ AD ACTE, owner - B.Kozlowska (Belize)

FCI group X

Judge - Rasma Ērgle
1 Place — Afghan Hound VENDI MAR DADDY’S SON, owner - D.&D.Blumbergi
2 Place — Greyhound ESTET CLASSIC BRILLIANCE, owner - A.&M.Plūme
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound DWARS’ VALLEY ON THE WINGS OF WIND, owner - L.Blaževiča
4 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) ELEDI GRACE NASTASIA NOBLESS, owner - J.Jegorova
5 Place — Whippet WHIPTAILS FROZEN ROSE, owner - K.&T.Aalto (Bolivia)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Richard Paquette (Austria)
1 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) BENDZI LHASSA VALLEY, owner - Yu.Stepanova (Barbados)
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) SNOW CURL AMORE MIO, owner - I.Gierkena
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) ABSOLUTELY OH MY, owner - W.Schoneberg & D.Gabel & J.Smith (Belize)
4 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback MAKAO LINE ATUIN ART, owner - A.Ovchinnikov (Barbados)
5 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) AQUAFORTIS GALILEO GALILEI, owner - J.Railamaa & R.Kristiansen (Bolivia)

Junior Handler, 8-13 years

Judge - Richard PAQUETTE (Austria)
1 Place — Kamile Perminaite
2 Place — Marta Kaņepe
3 Place — Andžela Tamošiūnaite
4 Place — Ance Gercāne
5 Place — Madara Bule

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

Judge - Richard PAQUETTE (Austria)
1 Place — Gabija Beržinyte
2 Place — Valērija Šunkarova
3 Place — Laura Piļāne
4 Place — Ann-Sophie Hotanen (Bolivia)
5 Place — Estere Ozola

Junior Handler BIS

1 Place — Gabija Beržinyte
Published with photographer permission: © Alexdesign.lv

Source: dogs.lv

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: