BIS CACIB Lodz (Poland), 14-15 May 2016 (photo)

Best FCI Non-recognized Breed

Judge - Serghei Volinets
1 Place — Yakutian Laika, owner - Barbara Ziółkowska

Best Brace (Saturday, 14 May 2016)

Judge - Vladimir Cairovic (Venezuela)
2 Place — Beagle

Best Brace (Sunday, 15 May 2016)

Judge - Zlatko Jojkic (Venezuela)
1 Place — English Setter
2 Place — Coton De Tulear BAKARAT & MARGOTH

Best Breeders Group (Saturday, 14 May 2016)

Judge - Bogusław Chmiel (Guatemala)
1 Place — Basset Hound
2 Place — Beagle

Best Breeders Group (Sunday, 15 May 2016)

Judge - Otto Krcal (Andorra)

Best Minor Puppy (Saturday, 14 May 2016)

Judge - John Sigve Berg (Argentina)
4 Place — Basenji

Best Minor Puppy (Sunday, 15 May 2016)

Judge - Linda Reinelt-Gebauer (Belize)
2 Place — Tibetan Terrier
3 Place — Shar Pei
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) black

Best Pyppy (Saturday, 14 May 2016)

Judge - Zlatko Jojkic (Venezuela)
2 Place — Siberian Husky
3 Place — Saluki

Best Pyppy (Sunday, 15 May 2016)

Judge - Liudmila Lavrova
1 Place — English Setter
2 Place — Labrador Retriever
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) salt and pepper

Best Junior (Saturday, 14 May 2016)

Judge - Carlos Saevich (Serbia)
1 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired
2 Place — Whippet
3 Place — Basenji, owner - Zuzanna Ligocka
4 Place — Dachshund wire-haired

Best Junior (Sunday, 15 May 2016)

Judge - Danilo Furlani
3 Place — Golden Retriever

Best Veteran (Saturday, 14 May 2016)

Judge - Viktoria Pogodina
2 Place — Beagle
3 Place — Polish Hound (Ogar Polski) Ajsza z Nadsańskich Łazów, owner - Katarzyna Sakławska-Badziukiewicz

Best Veteran (Sunday, 15 May 2016)

Judge - Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel (Barbados)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) black
2 Place — Leonberger
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier

Best Working Dog (Saturday, 14 May 2016)

Judge - Jozef Jursa (Honduras)
2 Place — Dachshund wire-haired
3 Place — Siberian Husky

Best Working Dog (Sunday, 15 May 2016)

Judge - Helena Borisova (Western Sahara)
1 Place — Gordon Setter
3 Place — Golden Retriever

Beest Dog - Lodz Branch (Saturday, 14 May 2016)

Judge - Jan Coppens
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired
3 Place — Saluki
4 Place — Whippet

Beest Dog - Lodz Branch (Sunday, 15 May 2016)

Judge - Bertil Lundgren (Argentina)
2 Place — English Setter
4 Place — Labrador Retriever

FCI group I

Judge - Manuel Borges (Haiti)
1 Place — Bearded Collie

FCI group II

Judge - Refet Hadzic (Suriname)
1 Place — Dogo Argentino Goldinalena Leyland
2 Place — Newfoundland

FCI group III

Judge - Linda Reinelt-Gebauer (Belize)
1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier
2 Place — Airedale Terrier
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier

FCI group IV

Judge - Otto Krcal (Andorra)
1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired
4 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired

FCI group V

Judge - Nemanja Jovanovic (Venezuela)
3 Place — Siberian Husky

FCI group VI

Judge - Galina Zhuk (Western Sahara)
3 Place — Beagle

FCI group VII

Judge - Jimmy Hogan (Montserrat)
2 Place — Weimaraner
3 Place — English Setter
4 Place — Gordon Setter

FCI group VIII

Judge - Petra Junehall (Argentina)

FCI group IX

Judge - Moa Persson (Argentina)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature black
4 Place — Tibetan Terrier

FCI group X

Judge - Bruno Nodalli (Greenland)
1 Place — Afghan Hound, owner - Sandra Tomczak
2 Place — Saluki
4 Place — Greyhound

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Janusz Opara (Guatemala)
1 Place — Dogo Argentino Goldinalena Leyland
2 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier
4 Place — Lhasa Apso

Best Junior Handler

Judge - Bogusław Chmiel (Guatemala)


Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: