Winners of the International Dog Show in Lahti (Finland), 2-3 April 2016

Best Veteran (Saturday, 2 April 2016)

Judge - Saija Juutilainen
1 Place — Golden Retriever Terra Antyda Sani New Princ Of Heart, owner - Varjamo Helena
2 Place — Collie Rough Corydon Catch Me Driftin, owner - Alvasto Eija & Pönni Eeva
3 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari`s Urban Cowboy, owner - Suokas Salla & Lyyski Sami
4 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Damirazin Dynamiitti, owner - Ahtaanluoma Marika

Best Veteran (Sunday, 3 April 2016)

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium, Lifelong Eternal Joy, owner - Lehtiranta Henni
2 Place — Basset Hound Longweiler Call Me Doris, owner - Romppanen Erja
3 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Miliisin Trans-Am, owner - Kanninen Katriina
4 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Räntäaamun Rane, owner - Koivisto Tomi & Jaako Eveliina

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 2 April 2016)

1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Tajmadoran, owner - Suomela Eija
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Pipperoo, owner - Lager Mirja
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Heilurihännän, owner - Nieminen Kirsi & Asko
4 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Benton, owner - Jaakkola Marjo

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 3 April 2016)

1 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Lilileian, owner - Rämö Tiina
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Kizimbi, owner - Limnell Ursula
3 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt, Mihan, owner - Nieminen Ahti & Saimi & Kärkkäinen Raili
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper & salt, Willken, owner - Koljonen Raija & Palander Jarmo

Best Junior (Saturday, 2 April 2016)

1 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier Dariant Mexica, owner - Kerönen Pekka & Niemelä Taina
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Bianca Ot Tul Lu La, owner - Saveleva E.V.
3 Place — Whippet Kupleto Ava, owner - Norhio-Hanski Sanna
4 Place — Border Collie Devils Shepherd Beautiful, owner - Päärnilä Tellu

Best Junior (Sunday, 3 April 2016)

1 Place — Dogue de Bordeaux (French Mastiff) Chic’s Joy Le Big Ben, owner - Kaita Juha
2 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, Gloris Look At Me, owner - Mazulina D.I.
3 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Lilileian Brand New Keeper, owner - Rantakangas Katja & Kalske Niklas
4 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Jerriman Killing Fantasy, owner - Vuorinen Lotta

FCI group I

1 Place — Puli Castlewolf Ara, owner - Norrman Mia & Sandbäck Maarit
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Haywire´s Don´t Mind Me, owner - Lind Seija & Parkkinen Jarmo
3 Place — Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Polski Owczarek Nizinny) Flinkbein Kocimiêtka, owner - Tuohilampi Taija
4 Place — Border Collie Devils Shepherd Beautiful Secret, owner - Päärnilä Tellu

FCI group II

1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Chenespace Tarbésan, owner - Salonen Tuulia Ja Juulia & Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper & salt, Willken Kylie,, owner - Koljonen Raija & Palander Jarmo
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Kleinbarons La Bamba, owner - Kivistö Noora & Jonna & Timo
4 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Riccarron Shangri La, owner - Ylä-Mononen Satu & Huhtinen Minna

FCI group III

1 Place — Irish Terrier Quaint Quincent, owner - Tuuliniemi Arja
2 Place — Airedale Terrier Big Lady's Iron Duke, owner - Von Koch Pia
3 Place — Welsh Terrier High Voltages Firebird Indian, owner - Gripenwaldt Maire
4 Place — Irish Terrier Fardarrigh I Wanna Be Your Man, owner - Tschokkinen Jaana

FCI group IV

Judge - Alessandro Zeppi (Greenland)
1 Place — Dachshund standard whire-haired, Tappijalan Miss Marple, owner - Suhonen Nina & Lehtolammi Nina
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Rodels Rebell, owner - Ståhlberg Perttu & Heini
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Misbe's Great Gatsby, owner - Huopainen Riitta
4 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired, Rodels Winterreise

FCI group V

1 Place — Shiba Inu Ølenskjold´s Quikstep, owner - Lajunen Erja
2 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Eerondaali Braveheart, owner - Hankela Taru
3 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Maxfrin Bendik, owner - Matoniemi Tuija & Nurmenrinta Jari
4 Place — American Akita Redwitch Dress To Impress, owner - Silomäki Päivi & Lielahti Mauri Ja Toivo

FCI group VI

1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Riziki Esteban Vihaio, owner - Mikkonen Laura & Kotilainen Joni
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Minskuhoff's Grand Notre-Dame, owner - Aaltovirta Maria
3 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Satumeren Madonna, owner - Mikkonen Emma & Mikkonen Veli
4 Place — Black and Tan Coonhound Necku Coon Crazy, owner - Savolainen Heidi & Vuokko

FCI group VII

1 Place — English Pointer Weimpoint Naughty Wizard Of Oz, owner - Jääskeläinen Timo & Närhi-Jääskeläinen Tiina
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Fikret´s Feel The Fire, owner - Tenhunen Marika & Teemu
3 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) Spectrolite's American Ice Man, owner - Savolainen-Pulli Satu & Pulli Jenny
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Merryview´s Family Man, owner - Caldén Nina & Joakim

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fireheart Kid Sundance, owner - Pankakoski Saija
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Bazolo Dioro Di Mario, owner - Estupiñan Inge-Maj & Justo
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant`s The Motion Picture, owner - Haapasalo Satu
4 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Llewpart's Beguiling Girl, owner - Tattari Miina & Pitkänen Panu

FCI group IX

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium, Lifelong Eternal Joy, owner - Lehtiranta Henni
2 Place — Coton De Tulear Simply Grand Schumann, owner - Peltola Jenni & Saarijoki Heidi
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Carte Truffé Prince Coco Vialatte, owner - Ihalainen-Saira Noora & Saira Toni
4 Place — Shih Tzu Jo-Kin's Wild Honey Pie, owner - Torp Markku

FCI group X

1 Place — Saluki Aziz Karim, owner - Piili-Sinkkonen Päivi
2 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Chic Choix Dhulert Arathorn, owner - Gerkman-Hiltunen Susanna & Hiltunen Harri
3 Place — Greyhound Salgrey´s Elite At Belle Etual, owner - Tiala Johanna
4 Place — Hungarian Greyhound (Magyar Agár) Hajnali Tejszínhabos Kakaó, owner - Ström Janica

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Chenespace Tarbésan, owner - Salonen Tuulia Ja Juulia & Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium, Lifelong Eternal Joy, owner - Lehtiranta Henni
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Riziki Esteban Vihaio, owner - Mikkonen Laura & Kotilainen Joni
4 Place — Saluki Aziz Karim, owner - Piili-Sinkkonen Päivi


Source: bebops.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: