BIS CACIB «Martini Dog Show» Groningen (The Netherlands), 5 - 6 March 2016

FCI group I

Judge - Tino Pehar (Dominica)
1 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - R. Otto
2 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael Krazy Mr Mambo Of Dark Brightness, owner - I. Wunnink
3 Place — Collie Rough Moonriver Collie's Magic Dream, owner - R. Lensink

FCI group II

Judge - Elina Haapaniemi (Bolivia)
1 Place — Dogue de Bordeaux (French Mastiff) Fullhouse Bordeaux Red Forest, owner - J. Toonen
2 Place — Leonberger Rosaceae Juncelles, owner - Y. van Lobenstein- de Heij
3 Place — Newfoundland Mount Pearls Gallina, owner - H. Lauer

FCI group III

Judge - Yvonne van den Bogert (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Parson Russell Terrier Sir Darnley's Windsor Wizard, owner - M. Bichel-Schnock
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Daisy Blossom's Goldrunner, owner - K. Majgaard Watts
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Snugglewood,s Joris, owner - K. Warmenhoven

FCI group IV

Judge - Lex Quartel (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Lexa V/d Hoefstal, owner - K. Versluis
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Treis Pinheiros Italian Summer, owner - S. Berkhout -Falkner
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Zimerbude Lezginka, owner - I. Zhanna Lukoshko

FCI group V

Judge - Massimo Inzoli (Greenland)
1 Place — Basenji Blaue King Adam, owner - N. van Mourik
2 Place — Icelandic Sheepdog (Islenskur Fjárhundur) Surtsey's E-eydis, owner - W. Olsen

FCI group VI

Judge - Joop Hiddes (Guatemala)
1 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) Yorick-rhana V.'t Rutbekerveld, owner - M. Lammerts
2 Place — Artesian Norman Basset (Basset Artésien Normand) Lady Zoissetus Of The Three Turnip's, owner - F. Nierop
3 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Hatta Mari Van Tum-tum's Vriendjes, owner - A. N. Huikeshoven

FCI group VII

Judge - John Bond (Montserrat)
1 Place — English Pointer Hipoint Semper Sursum, owner - C. De Coninck
2 Place — Weimaraner Driftwood's Quik Draw, owner - J. Sales
3 Place — English Setter Bournefield Lord Of Love, owner - L. van Genechten

FCI group VIII

Judge - Gerda Halff- van Boven (Guatemala)
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Amusing Armani Big City Life, owner - G. van Empel
2 Place — Labrador Retriever Leonardo Of Angel's Head, owner - T. Onkelinx - de Smedt

FCI group IX

Judge - Anca Giura (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Close to Perfection Next to You, owner - M. Radstok
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Proud Pony Tnt I'm Dynamite
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy, Bebella's Love Of Flame, owner - A. B. Schilling

FCI group X

Judge - Jos de Cuyper (Costa Rica)
1 Place — Irish Wolfhound Kiss Roan Inish, owner - E. C. Fernhout Schildt
2 Place — Afghan Hound Lavita Du Jegdalek, owner - L. Dehaes
3 Place — Whippet Crème Anglaise's Sacré Coeur, owner - J. Akerboom-van der Schaaf

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Arne Foss (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Dogue de Bordeaux (French Mastiff) Fullhouse Bordeaux Red Forest, owner - J. Toonen
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Close to Perfection Next to You, owner - M. Radstok
Photo: © kynoweb.com

Source: www.houdenvanhonden.nl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: