Winners of the International Dog Show Bø (Norway), 20 - 21 February 2016 (BIS photo)

Best Veteran (Saturday, 20 February 2016)

Judge - DELMAR EAN (Montserrat)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Scarlet Beautys Xmas Mary
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard, Ankaru's Crack The Code
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Stings Velour In Black To Matrix
4 Place — Pekingese Bilanciato's Different Desire

Best Veteran (Sunday, 21 February 2016)

Judge - DELMAR, SEAN (Montserrat)
1 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Lapinlumon Hesperus
2 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) Dreamer De La Vallee De L'hogmiau
3 Place — Dachshund miniature lomg-haired, Back In Business

Best Norwegian Breed (Saturday, 20 February 2016)

Judge - INDERGAARD, ANNE (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) A.f.elgkronas Birk
3 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Oppas Regulus Smilla

Best Norwegian Breed (Sunday, 21 February 2016)

Judge - NYMARK, VIGDIS (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) Direktør'n Av Kampenhaug

FCI group I

Judge - VERMEIRE, MYRIAM (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Dutch Schapendoes (Nederlandse Schapendoes) Feeling Du Jardin Des Lucioles
3 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Galiano's Entertaining Lady
4 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Lundecock's Sandbagger

FCI group II

Judge - ZSOLT, LOKODI (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Leonberger Khaimas' Here Comes The Sun
3 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, Riesen Monamis Rock Solid
4 Place — Alta Colinas Jumm-jumm

FCI group III

Judge - TARJÁN, ANNAMARIA (Grenada)
1 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Tyrara's Snowflake's Huge Grizzly
2 Place — Cairn Terrier Kadelly's C'mon Talk
3 Place — Airedale Terrier Katherina's Land Union Jack
4 Place — Border Terrier Bordysk's Thor

FCI group IV

Judge - HEIKKINEN-LEHKONEN, PAULA (Bolivia)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Wervest's Ty
2 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Sørils Lb-brusco
3 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Back In Business

FCI group V

Judge - INDERGAARD, ANNE (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Crazy About Mary
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Jewels' Neverending Fame
3 Place — Pharaoh Hound Bazinga A Storm Of Swords
4 Place — Shiba Inu Iwahibiki Ichiokasow Av Enerhaugen

FCI group VI

Judge - HEIKKINEN-LEHKONEN, PAULA (Bolivia)
1 Place — Basset Hound Gucci Gloomy Clown

FCI group VII

Judge - NYMARK, VIGDIS (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — English Pointer Vestfjorddalens Red Devil
2 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Beechillawn Loud And Proud
3 Place — Stabyhoun (Frisian Pointing Dog) Chapeaux Noirs Birk Wobbe
4 Place — English Setter Prinsesse Vil-ikke Av Trollætt

FCI group VIII

Judge - OLIVEIRA, RUI (Haiti)
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Fab Four's Feel The Wind
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi Angel Dust
4 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Westaway Up The Game

FCI group IX

Judge - TARJÁN, ANNAMARIA (Grenada)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Six Sigma
2 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Wildside's Super U.p
3 Place — Griffon Bruxellois (Brussels Griffon) Jet's Smart, Single 'n Stunning
4 Place — Boston Terrier Skin-deep's Jackman

FCI group X

Judge - HEIKKINEN-LEHKONEN, PAULA (Bolivia)
1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Velikij Pravda
2 Place — Saluki Sinaxs Damir
3 Place — Greyhound Jet's Man In The Moon
4 Place — Whippet Shottii

Best Progeny (Saturday, 20 February 2016)

1 Place — Shih Tzu Avel

Best Progeny (Sunday, 21 February 2016)

Best Breeders' group (Saturday, 20 February 2016)

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Six Sigma
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Crazy About Mary

Best Junior Handler 10 - 13 years (Saturday, 20 February 2016)

1 Place — Andreas Myklebust Røstberg

Best Junior Handler 14 - 17 years (Sunday, 21 February 2016)

1 Place — Julia Sofie Sørum Bjørklund

Best Junior Handler 10 - 13 years (Saturday, 20 February 2016)

1 Place — Nanette Berge Karlsen

Best Junior Handler 14 - 17 years (Sunday, 21 February 2016)

1 Place — Susann Omholt Nicolaisen

Photographer:
© Roger Sjølstad

Source: www.nkk.no

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: