BIS CACIB Bistrița (Romania), Saturday, 2 April 2016 (photos)

Best Junior Handler

Judge - Calin Marginean (Ethiopia)
1 Place — EPURAS ILINCA
2 Place — MAYA FELIXINE

Best Brace

Judge - Papp Vasile Carol (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Fila Brasileiro

Best Breeders' group

Judge - Pero Bozhinovski
1 Place — Fila Brasileiro

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Cristian Vantu (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog (Ciobănesc Românesc Mioritic) ALMA DE MANASTIRENI, owner - ILEA ZIRBO IOAN
2 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) ARASHI KAZOKU NO SORUMEITO, owner - SPITZEL ROBERT

Best Puppy

Judge - Marian Draganescu (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Golden Retriever TRUBLISS WALK THE TALK, owner - AGATHA SALCEANU
2 Place — Shiba Inu

Best Veteran

Judge - Cristina Epuras (Ethiopia)
1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier SRCKY`S AMSTAFF ZEBRAS GO CRAZY FOR THUNDERROCK, owner - POPA CRISTINA
2 Place — Alabai (Central Asian Shepherd Dog) A-HERA, owner - FARCAS FLORIN MIHAI

Best Junior

Judge - Papp Vasile Carol (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Chow Chow MAJESTIC SANDIAL CHINESE WONDER, owner - JORS ALEXANDRA
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) CROATA DALS DEVIL IN DISQUISE, owner - EPURAS FLORICA

FCI group I

Judge - Anca Giura (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Carpathian Sheepdog (Ciobănesc Românesc Carpatin) BABA DOCHIA, owner - STAN HORATIU

FCI group II

Judge - Calin Marginean (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Caucasian Shepherd Dog (Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka) AHAB, owner - MORCOV CRISTIAN
2 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) KALLA VON MASTERHOF, owner - KATARZYNA PLEWKA (Guatemala)

FCI group III

Judge - Marian Draganescu (Ethiopia)
1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier SRCKY`S AMSTAFF ZEBRAS GO CRAZY FOR THUNDERROCK, owner - POPA CRISTINA
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier U ARE MY LOVE CONTENDERS, owner - IWONA KATARZYNA (Guatemala)

FCI group IV

Judge - Cristian Vantu (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, ZOLDACHS MERCEDES, owner - MAJOROS EVA
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, PICOLLO TECKEL IDEA FIX, owner - DAN SUCIU & EKATERINA PIKUL

FCI group V

Judge - Cristian Vantu (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Siberian Husky BRIGIMERCI A CAPPELLA, owner - CSORDAS BRIGITTA
2 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) K` TENSUI SAKURABAN, owner - SAVU MIRCEA CONSTANTIN

FCI group VI

Judge - Lokodi Csaba Zsolt (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) CROATA DALS DEVIL IN DISQUISE, owner - EPURAS FLORICA

FCI group VII

Judge - Anca Giura (Ethiopia)
1 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) PHYLLIS OBERON HAUS, owner - ANTAL ZSOMBOR

FCI group VIII

Judge - Cristina Epuras (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Golden Retriever ERDOALJI DIAMOND GO TO ANGELS IN LEASH, owner - KOCSIS KRISZTINA
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel MANACA`S MILKY WAY, owner - KATAZYNA PICHOCKA (Guatemala)

FCI group IX

Judge - Pero Bozhinovski
1 Place — Pug (Mops) GO TO WIN OF WOLF POINT, owner - CSATARI ZITA ANDREA
2 Place — Maltese MNE MARLENKA MALTEZZI, owner - MARIOLA SI SYLWESTER SZUMACZUK

FCI group X

Judge - Lokodi Csaba Zsolt (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) AKUNYIN DE JOVANOVA, owner - MOLDOVAN SORINA
2 Place — Afghan Hound RAVENHEART MISTERY CNABDUL￾JABBAR, owner - MOLDOVAN SORINA

Best Romanian Shepherd Dog

Judge - Anca Giura (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Southeastern European Shepherd (Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina) EROS DE POMOHACI, owner - FLORIAN DORIN
2 Place — Ciobanesc Romanesc Corb (Romanian Raven Shepherd Dog) DRUGA DE PREDEAL, owner - FLESIERU SEBASTIAN
3 Place — Carpathian Sheepdog (Ciobănesc Românesc Carpatin) BABA DOCHIA, owner - STAN HORATIU

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Pero Bozhinovski
1 Place — Caucasian Shepherd Dog (Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka) AHAB, owner - MORCOV CRISTIAN (Ethiopia)
2 Place — Pug (Mops) GO TO WIN OF WOLF POINT, owner - CSATARI ZITA ANDREA (Ethiopia)


Source: www.ach-bn.ro

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: