BIS CACIB Bornholm (Denmark), Sunday, 14 August 2016

Junior Handler

Judge - John Finnich Pedersen (Дания)
1 Place — Cecilie Samuelsen (Дания)
2 Place — Rie Kristensen (Дания)
3 Place — Emma Sorensen (Дания)
4 Place — Josefine Sandby (Дания)

Best Progeny

Judge - Wim Wellens (Нидерланды)
1 Place — Newfoundland Qashiwas Casino Royal, owner - Michele Utke Ramsing (Дания)
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Bullystyle's Fille D'amore, owner - Tasha Andreasen, Pia Jeanette Andreasen (Дания)

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Per Kr Andersen (Норвегия)
1 Place — Chow Chow Piuk Chow
3 Place — Australian Shepherd Leading Angel's
4 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt, Mihan

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Jørgen Hindse (Дания)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Danger Zone, owner - Gitte Morell, Kim Jensen (Дания)
2 Place — Puli Black'n Blue's Summer Samba, owner - Maj-Britt Gimbel (Дания)
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier White Label Handsome Hans, owner - Sofie Tønder (Дания)
4 Place — Leonberger Khaimas' New Kid In The Pack, owner - Vibeke Jung (Дания)

Best Puppy

Judge - Carl-Gunnar Stafberg (Швеция)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Moonlight Melody April Snow, owner - Jette Køhler (Дания)
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Cut'n'move Anker The Strong Hope, owner - Gitte Kildentoft Jensen, Maria-Rikke Pedersen (Дания)
3 Place — Bedlington Terrier L'end Show Mavis Spotless Choice, owner - Vivian Pilov (Дания)
4 Place — Chow Chow Piuk Chow Sweet Magic Of Phantasy, owner - Stine Hjelme (Дания)

Best Veteran

Judge - Ricky Lochs-Romans (Нидерланды)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Dubliner Mac Adamia, owner - Nana Strüwing, Camilla Strüwing (Дания)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Robbie Of Cool Cat, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist (Дания)
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Bel'royal's Lauritz, owner - Anette Rotbøll Nielsen, Per Rotbøll Nielsen (Дания)
4 Place — Puli Bubbleton Feel The Spirit, owner - Steen Vonge (Дания)

FCI group I

Judge - Anthony Kelly (Ирландия)
1 Place — Puli Bubbleton Stjarna, owner - Steen Vonge (Дания)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Leading Angel's Pure, owner - Bitta Wöhliche (Дания)
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Belmara's Pocket Full Of Kryptonite, owner - Lotta Jidegren (Швеция)
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan Brynlluan Coch Yn Syml, owner - Erik Faarup, Ilse Faarup (Дания)

FCI group II

Judge - Janusz Opara (Польша)
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) tiger, Blaaholms Romance, owner - Camilla Staunskjær Birk, Tove Staunskjær (Дания)
2 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Mierla's Maverick Man, owner - Erik Laub (Дания)
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper & salt, La Leia's Fabulous Fixa, owner - Frida Tjernberg (Швеция)
4 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt, Cubits Coquette, owner - Carola Selin Sabel, Tove Sabel (Швеция)

FCI group III

Judge - Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki (Финляндия)
1 Place — Skye Terrier Skyewalker's Made In Italy, owner - Tina Toft Bergstrøm (Дания)
2 Place — Lakeland Terrier Hi-Kel Terrydale Destiny, owner - Tenna Grenaae, Helle Grenaae (Дания)
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier Posh Party Dj, owner - Elisabeth Forsman (Швеция)
4 Place — Irish Terrier Merrymac You Are The Winner, owner - G&t Hagström (Швеция)

FCI group IV

Judge - Bo Wallin (Швеция)
1 Place — Dachshund standard wirehaired, Bellomis Kacker Lacka, owner - Susanne Segersten (Швеция)
2 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired rabbit, Sundsdal's Forrest Gump, owner - Gitte Juul Sundsdal, Kent Sundsdal, Josefine Juul Sundsdal (Дания)
3 Place — Dachshund wirehaired rabbit, Nuits Calvados, owner - Yvonne Hansén, Annika Rönnings (Швеция)
4 Place — Dachshund long-haired rabbit, Kung Karls Louis Vuitton, owner - Margot Thell (Швеция)

FCI group V

Judge - Nils-Arne Törnlöv (Швеция)
1 Place — American Akita Senseo The World Is Not Enough, owner - Anders Johansen, Heidi Thomsen (Дания)
2 Place — Icelandic Sheepdog (Islenskur Fjárhundur) Surtsey's E-Eydis, owner - Wilfred Olsen, Ulrikke Olsen (Дания)
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Summertime, owner - Gitte Morell, Kim Jensen (Дания)
4 Place — Siberian Husky Special Effect Drop Dead Sexy, owner - Sanne Jensen (Швеция)

FCI group VI

Judge - Hanne Laine Jensen (Дания)
1 Place — Beagle Gold Line's Warm In Hell, owner - Marianne Steinmann Bach (Дания)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Aprilapril Aragorn, owner - Agnes Biglarnia (Швеция)
3 Place — Basset Hound Closetoyou, owner - David Johannes Øbro-Hansen (Дания)
4 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Riziki Esteban Vihaio, owner - Laura Mikkonen (Финляндия)

FCI group VII

Judge - Annette Bystrup (Дания)
1 Place — German Long-haired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Langhaar) Cosmo, owner - Kim Nørgaard Hansen (Дания)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Chikadee's Messages To Be Told, owner - Nana Strüwing, Camilla Strüwing, Ann Paleski (Дания)
3 Place — Old Danish Pointing Dog (Gammel Dansk Hønsehund) Luda, owner - Troels Djælund (Дания)
4 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) Acko, owner - Ejnar Bro Brandt (Дания)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Gitte Finnich Pedersen (Дания)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen (Дания)
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Cockergold Unlimited Joy, owner - Marina Christensen (Дания)
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Adventurer's Dorian Gray By Alex, owner - Jaana Railamaa (Финляндия)
4 Place — Clumber Spaniel Mingla's Mk Don''s, owner - Andreas Forslund, Annica Högström (Швеция)

FCI group IX

Judge - Pieter Burema (Нидерланды)
1 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Madame Stub Miss Honniemoon, owner - Maria Dige Andersen (Дания)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy, Bebella's Love Of Flame, owner - Anne Birgitte Schilling (Дания)
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier Shadeacre Conquer The World, owner - Morten Nordskov Hansen (Дания)
4 Place — Pug (Mops) Zuma's Whoopi Woophs, owner - Susanne Larsson (Швеция)

FCI group X

Judge - Annette Bystrup (Дания)
1 Place — Whippet New Twist Da Roseira Brava, owner - Lisbet Knak Madsen (Дания)
2 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Lawtons Dooleys Daiquiri, owner - Heléne Kärnsby Petersson (Швеция)
3 Place — Afghan Hound Abica's Firefly, owner - Marianne Nielsen, Fredrik Nilsson, Mikael Nilsson (Дания)
4 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Velikij Qandinsky, owner - Cecilia Häggström (Швеция)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Ricky Lochs-Romans (Нидерланды)
1 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Madame Stub Miss Honniemoon, owner - Maria Dige Andersen (Дания)
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen (Дания)
3 Place — Puli Bubbleton Stjarna, owner - Steen Vonge (Дания)
4 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) tiger, Blaaholms Romance, owner - Camilla Staunskjær Birk, Tove Staunskjær (Дания)
Photo: © Dansk Kennel Klub

Source: www.hundeweb.dk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: