BIS CACIB Bornholm (Denmark), Saturday, 13 August 2016

Junior Handler

Judge - Nils-Arne Törnlöv (Sweden)
1 Place — Rie Kristensen (Denmark)
2 Place — Josefine Sandby (Denmark)
3 Place — Emma Sorensen (Denmark)
4 Place — Maija Puska (Denmark)

Best Progeny

Judge - Jørgen Hindse (Denmark)
1 Place — Newfoundland Qashiwas Casino Royal, owner - Michele Utke Ramsing (Denmark)
2 Place — Beagle Gold Line's Global Dark Horse, owner - Annette Pedersen (Denmark)
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Bullystyle's Fille D'amore, owner - Tasha Andreasen, Pia Jeanette Andreasen (Denmark)

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Carl-Gunnar Stafberg (Sweden)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Leading Angel's
3 Place — Newfoundland Newetta's

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Krystyna Opara (Poland)
1 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Bullystyle's Kanutus Kind Gold, owner - Pia Jeanette Andreasen, Tasha Andreasen (Denmark)
2 Place — Leonberger Khaimas' New Kid In The Pack, owner - Vibeke Jung (Denmark)
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Danger Zone, owner - Gitte Morell, Kim Jensen (Denmark)
4 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Bycc's Amelanchier, owner - Charlotte Dan Olsen (Denmark)

Best Puppy

Judge - Hanne Laine Jensen (Denmark)
1 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Kitkat Of Trebons Berger Blanc, owner - Ulla Warden (Spain)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Moonlight Melody Anything Could Hap, owner - Per Michael Klausen, Camilla Kim Klausen (Denmark)
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Captain America, owner - Anni Jensen (Denmark)
4 Place — Bedlington Terrier L'end Show Mavis Spotless Choice, owner - Vivian Pilov (Denmark)

Best Veteran

Judge - Marija Kavcic (Slovenia)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Medoc Imagination, owner - Anni Og Steen Jensen (Denmark)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Dubliner Mac Adamia, owner - Nana Strüwing, Camilla Strüwing (Denmark)
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Robbie Of Cool Cat, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist (Denmark)
4 Place — Newfoundland Qashiwas Casino Royal, owner - Michele Utke Ramsing (Denmark)

FCI group I

Judge - Anna Kochan (Poland)
1 Place — Puli Bubbleton Stjarna, owner - Steen Vonge (Denmark)
2 Place — Collie Rough Klok Collies Calandar Girl, owner - Anne Mette Klok
3 Place — Bearded Collie Glenspey Swinging On A Star, owner - James Nydahl, Frank Steen Jensen (Sweden)
4 Place — Border Collie Gracecanis Raise The Bet, owner - Mette Nielsen (Denmark)

FCI group II

Judge - Svend Erik Løvenkjær (Denmark)
1 Place — Bullmastiff Ali Honey Dynasty, owner - Mayanna J. Riis, Imran Durrani, Stig B. Pedersen
2 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Mierla's Maverick Man, owner - Erik Laub (Denmark)
3 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) Von Phobia Brina, owner - Torben Beck (Denmark)
4 Place — Rottweiler Von Barnewitz Enkas, owner - Michael B. Jeppesen (Denmark)

FCI group III

Judge - Lars Adeheimer (Sweden)
1 Place — Irish Terrier Merrymac You Are The Winner, owner - G&t Hagström (Sweden)
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier Sodemarken's Pinocchio, owner - Carina Holler (Denmark)
3 Place — Skye Terrier Skyewalker's Made In Italy, owner - Tina Toft Bergstrøm (Denmark)
4 Place — Lakeland Terrier Hi-Kel Terrydale Destiny, owner - Tenna Grenaae, Helle Grenaae (Denmark)

FCI group IV

Judge - Gitte Finnich Pedersen (Denmark)
1 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired rabbit, Sundsdal's Forrest Gump, owner - Gitte Juul Sundsdal, Kent Sundsdal, Josefine Juul Sundsdal (Denmark)
2 Place — Dachshund standard wirehaired, Eiarö Tomtebloss, owner - Annika Rönnings, Yvonne Hansén (Sweden)
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Hound's Lady Stardust, owner - Christina Söderström (Sweden)
4 Place — Dachshund long-haired rabbit, Kung Karls Louis Vuitton, owner - Margot Thell (Sweden)

FCI group V

Judge - Anita Whitmarsh (Sweden)
1 Place — American Akita Senseo The World Is Not Enough, owner - Anders Johansen, Heidi Thomsen (Denmark)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's U Are My Sunshine, owner - Gitte Morell, Kim Jensen (Denmark)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Callevys Starkey, owner - Fredrik Nilsson (Denmark)
4 Place — Portuguese Warren Hound (Podengo Português) Bellomis A Special One, owner - Susanne Segertsen (Sweden)

FCI group VI

Judge - John Finnich Pedersen (Denmark)
1 Place — Beagle Holtebakken´s Happy Golden Flower, owner - Helle Bech Gravesen (Denmark)
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Zindika My Dutch T´bandit, owner - Caroline Larsen (Sweden)
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Spotdog's Freaky Friday, owner - Cecilia Andersson (Sweden)
4 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Pelkens Santo, owner - Anders Ydergren (Sweden)

FCI group VII

Judge - Bo Wallin (Sweden)
1 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Dirk Of Skyrocket, owner - Alena Drobyshevskaya (Russia)
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Nuits Rocca Di Montemassi, owner - Yvonne Hansén, Annika Rönnings (Sweden)
3 Place — German Long-haired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Langhaar) Cosmo, owner - Kim Nørgaard Hansen (Denmark)
4 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) Acko, owner - Ejnar Bro Brandt (Denmark)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Wim Wellens (Netherlands)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen (Denmark)
2 Place — Labrador Retriever Clairstone Cannella, owner - Tina Østergaard, Majbritt Skov Treschow (Denmark)
3 Place — Golden Retriever Ramchaine Skyfull Of Stars, owner - Charmaine Ennis Van Maren, Bart Van Maren (Netherlands)
4 Place — Clumber Spaniel Mingla's Mk Don''s, owner - Andreas Forslund, Annica Högström (Sweden)

FCI group IX

Judge - Pamela Runderkamp (Netherlands)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium, brown / white / black, Cimbria's Carlotta, owner - Sabine Bock, Anne Birgitte Schilling (Germany)
2 Place — Maltese Lilje's True Companion, owner - Pia Lykkegaard (Denmark)
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Ahlehoff's Up To Date, owner - Zita Ahlehoff, Per Ahlehoff (Denmark)
4 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) White Vision's Unchain My Heart, owner - Karin Laursen (Sweden)

FCI group X

Judge - Knut Sigurd Wilberg (Norway)
1 Place — Whippet Sobers Roseberry For Sporting Field, owner - Cecilie Og Knut Fr Blütecher (Norway)
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Phaedra Tamerlane, owner - Simo Jyrkinen, Carol Kubiak-Zamora, Kevin Shimel (Finland)
3 Place — Afghan Hound Abica's Firefly, owner - Marianne Nielsen, Fredrik Nilsson, Mikael Nilsson (Denmark)
4 Place — Azawakh Ehen-N-Ma, owner - Carola Lehmann (Germany)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Marija Kavcic (Slovenia)
1 Place — Whippet Sobers Roseberry For Sporting Field, owner - Cecilie Og Knut Fr Blütecher (Norway)
2 Place — Puli Bubbleton Stjarna, owner - Steen Vonge (Denmark)
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium, brown / white / black, Cimbria's Carlotta, owner - Sabine Bock, Anne Birgitte Schilling (Germany)
4 Place — Bullmastiff Ali Honey Dynasty, owner - Mayanna J. Riis, Imran Durrani, Stig B. Pedersen (Denmark)
Photo: © Dansk Kennel Klub

Source: www.hundeweb.dk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: