BIS IDS Bleiswijk (Netherlands), Sunday, 6 November 2016 (photo)

Best Junior Handler

Judge - Kevin Brown
1 Place — Melissa van Oosten
2 Place — Katerina
3 Place — Priscilla van Oosten
4 Place — Alexandra de Boer
5 Place — Mila van Mourik

FCI Group I

1 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - A. Otto
2 Place — Puli Hungaryn White Rasta Argus, owner - L. Torni
3 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Messi Morgan De L'argile, owner - A. van Goinga

FCI Group II

1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Georgeous Mc-gregor Vom Rummelsbach, owner - J. Mogge
2 Place — Leonberger Rosaceae Juncelles, owner - Y.T.M. van Lobenstein-De Heij
3 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Vi'skaly's Ti Ti Oo, owner - I.&P. Mattisson Sandstrom

FCI Group III

1 Place — Airedale Terrier Expression Factor-x Of Malton, owner - N. Pisani
2 Place — Norwich Terrier Wychcover Moonlight Dancer, owner - A. Scharm
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier Bellevue Thunder Bolt, owner - T.&K. Squire&Gale

FCI Group IV

1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Minidogland Take After Sun, owner - I. Romashova
2 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Dom Pérignon V.h. Huys Ringh De Vries, owner - W.I. Woters
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Bilal Wind In De Wilgen, owner - E. Verwilligen-Van Heck

FCI Group V

1 Place — Siberian Husky Kristari's Mastermind, owner - S. Osharow
2 Place — Basenji Chagmas Cant Take My Eyes Off You, owner - G. Undy
3 Place — Chow Chow Amisha Oelan-oede, owner - J. van der Stelt

FCI Group VI

1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Chicago Van Tum-tum's Vriendjes, owner - G. Huikeshoven
2 Place — Beagle Building Bridges From Elly's Pack, owner - P.H.C.M. Vervoort
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Precious Luv Berlin Nice, owner - J. Schulz - Voss

FCI Group VII

1 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Elek Strong Gold, owner - M. Boon
2 Place — English Pointer Glenariff Quintessential
3 Place — Weimaraner Deifstock Dandee Red, owner - S. Cooper

FCI Group VIII

1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Natisja's You're Telling Me, owner - P. Villumsen
2 Place — Labrador Retriever Rumour Has It Of The Barking Voices, owner - F.A. Verschoor - Groeneweg
3 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Wild Chase Des Vauriennes, owner - T.L. Harmsen

FCI Group IX

1 Place — Lhasa Apso Close To Perfection Next To You, owner - M. Radstok
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Linwood, owner - G. Rigaux
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium, Curlfinch Jakira, owner - G.C. Kroes-Vink

FCI Group X

1 Place — Whippet Creme Anglaise's Pantomime, owner - J.W. Akerboom-Van Der Schaaf
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Fiefoerniek's For Hire, owner - S. vd Graaf
3 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Cockaigne Chidish Van De Meirse Weiden, owner - M.C.J. van Iersel

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Chicago Van Tum-tum's Vriendjes, owner - G. Huikeshoven
2 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - A. Otto
3 Place — Whippet Creme Anglaise's Pantomime, owner - J.W. Akerboom-Van Der Schaaf
4 Place — Airedale Terrier Expression Factor-x Of Malton, owner - N. Pisani
5 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Natisja's You're Telling Me, owner - P. Villumsen

Detailed Results: here



Photo: © kynoweb.com

Source: houdenvanhonden.nl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: