BIS CACIB Vejen (Denmark), Sunday, 12 June 2016 (photo)

Best Junior Handler

Judge - Sandra Salling Villumsen
1 Place — Josefine Sandby (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Mariann Omholt Nikolaisen (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — Susann Omholt Nikolaisen (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Cecilie Samuelsen (Trinidad and Tobago)

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Colette Muldoon
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Acaiza's A Pinch Of Magic, owner - Malene Lerche Bjerregaard (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Rottweiler Vom Hause Corvinius Boris Iii, owner - Jytte Lund Holmgaard (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — Whippet Sea Leopard's Velvet Platinum, owner - Nina Christensen, Jesper Nielsen (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Horsebjerg Pay Me Now, owner - Chelia Rasmussen, Maibritt Jensen (Trinidad and Tobago)

Best Puppy

Judge - C. E. Cartledge
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Who's That Girl?, owner - Rita Jokinen (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — American Akita Akidan Coco By Chanel, owner - Allan Pedersen, Anette Pedersen (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — Chow Chow Estee Lauder Djalo, owner - Mette Maj Lindorff (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Pug (Mops) Ahlehoff's Up To Date, owner - Zita Ahlehoff (Trinidad and Tobago)

Best Progeny Group

Judge - Dominic Harris (Bermuda)
1 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Finnone Amarcord, owner - Rita Jokinen (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan Rassemann's Let Me Be The One, owner - Lis Møller Nielsen (Trinidad and Tobago)

Best Breeder's Group

Judge - Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari (Bolivia)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Leading Angel's
4 Place — Whippet Sea Leopard's

Best Veteran

Judge - Bo Skalin (Argentina)
1 Place — Puli Bubbleton Feel The Spirit, owner - Steen Vonge (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Ayrzol Ozone, owner - Lotte Frøkjær Knudsen, John Steffensen (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Robbie Of Cool Cat, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan Blondie's Zsa Zsa Gabor, owner - Lis Møller Nielsen (Trinidad and Tobago)

FCI Group I

Judge - Marianne Birte Baden
1 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Joyland's Magic Ambition, owner - Finn Helge Olsen (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Azedagi's Qualified For Adventure, owner - Lene Johansen, Hasse Söderberg (Argentina)
3 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Qazy Av Quantos, owner - Tor W Johansen (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Australian Shepherd Leading Angel's Eclipse Of The Moon, owner - Bitta Wöhliche, Tine Schulz Nielsen (Trinidad and Tobago)

FCI Group II

Judge - Jens Utke Ramsing (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — Newfoundland Brooklynbear Ambassador, owner - Anne Søndergaard Ejby (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Blaaholms Pondus, owner - Camilla Staunskjær Birk, Tove Staunskjær (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — Bullmastiff Ali Honey Dynasty, owner - Mayanna J. Riis, Imran Durrani, Stig B. Pedersen (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Sennetta's Columbo, owner - Nicole Hecksher Olsen (Trinidad and Tobago)

FCI Group III

Judge - Dodo Sandahl (Argentina)
1 Place — Irish Terrier Merrymac You Are The Winner, owner - G&t Hagström (Argentina)
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier Tomlyndon Eager Ernest Jw, owner - Thomas West, Fredaricka West, Ian West (China)
3 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Brizeacks Angelic Sunshine, owner - Alissa J.W. Bech, Kenneth Jensen (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Skye Terrier Skyewalker's Made In Italy, owner - Tina Toft Bergstrøm (Trinidad and Tobago)

FCI Group IV

Judge - Rodi Hübenthal (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Dachshund standart long-haired, Fam. Hofman's Mango, owner - Lone Hofman (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Lisego Nosa Hvastunishka, owner - Pille Veermäe
3 Place — Dachshund standart smooth-haired, Buevang Willi, owner - Trine Jensen (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Sundsdal's Forrest Gump, owner - Gitte Juul Sundsdal, Kent Sundsdal, Josefine Juul Sundsdal (Trinidad and Tobago)

FCI Group V

Judge - Antoan J. Hlebarov
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Sweet Surrender, owner - Gitte Morell, Lasse Melgaard Burke, Janni Melgaard Burke (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Basenji Enigma Posing For Paparazzi, owner - Lisa Barkeskog, Sofie Krigholm, Madelene Lönn (Argentina)
3 Place — Ibizan Hound (Podenco Ibicenco) Abbaio What Dreams Are Made Of, owner - Pia Elmelund, Steffen Eg Nielsen (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Lapinlumon Tupasvilla, owner - Suhandan Kilic (Argentina)

FCI Group VI

Judge - Wera Hübenthal (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Beagle Maple Ridge Northern Lights, owner - Madeleine Bäck (Argentina)
2 Place — Basset Hound Closetoyou, owner - David Johannes Øbro-Hansen (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Kifani's Kamili Eros' Binti Nandi, owner - Alexander Lund (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Fawn Brittany Basset (Basset Fauve de Bretagne) Laneur Du Rallye Saint Paul, owner - Uffe Jørgensen (Trinidad and Tobago)

FCI Group VII

Judge - Knud V. Jensen (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Falkereden's Hr. Railton, owner - Tina Andersen, Niels Rasmussen (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Vallumsøens Pippi, owner - Christian Holm Pedersen (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Olympos Il Mio Nuovo Carnevale, owner - Gitte Finnich Pedersen, John Finnich Pedersen (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) Gismo, owner - Jens Poulsen (Trinidad and Tobago)

FCI Group VIII

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel Sieger's Money Talks, owner - Kaj Bauer Madsen (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Aquafortis Eros, owner - Ragnhild Bjørnstad (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Starworkers Handsome As Hell, owner - Helle Nielsen, Anette Nielsen (Trinidad and Tobago)

FCI Group IX

Judge - Uschi Eisner (Andorra)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) Ahlehoff's No Woman No Cry, owner - Zita Ahlehoff, Per Ahlehoff (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy, Brei-Ca's Material Girl, owner - Jes Breinholt Carlsen (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Store Linde's A Fleur De Pampre, owner - Anne-Marie Nielsen (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Madame Stub Miss Honniemoon, owner - Maria Dige Andersen (Trinidad and Tobago)

FCI Group X

Judge - J. Schepers (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Necesse's Bona Patria, owner - homas Warell, Erja Warell (Argentina)
2 Place — Saluki Qirmizi Parsifal, owner - Lena Persson, Jan-Åke Carlsson (Argentina)
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound Brimwulf's Anadune Rammas, owner - Erling Birk (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Whippet Sinsline Rich Girl, owner - Rudi Brandt (Trinidad and Tobago)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Bo Skalin (Argentina)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Irish Terrier Merrymac You Are The Winner, owner - G&t Hagström (Argentina)
3 Place — Beagle Maple Ridge Northern Lights, owner - Madeleine Bäck (Argentina)
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Sweet Surrender, owner - Gitte Morell, Lasse Melgaard Burke, Janni Melgaard Burke (Trinidad and Tobago)
Photo: Dansk Kennel Klub

Source: hundeweb.dk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: