BIS CACIB «Baltic Triumph» (St. Petersburg, Russia), 25-26 February2017 (photo)

Best Minor Puppy (Saturday, 25 February 2017)

Judge - Natalya Sedykh
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche)
3 Place — Petit Brabancon

Best Minor Puppy (Sunday, 26 February 2017)

Judge - Svetlana Radiuk
1 Place — Shiba Inu
2 Place — Pharaoh Hound
3 Place — Rottweiler

Best Puppy (Saturday, 25 February 2017)

Judge - Sonja Kelveri-Philippou
1 Place — Pekingese

Best Puppy (Sunday, 26 February 2017)

Judge - Lisbeth Mach
3 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired

Best Veteran (Saturday, 25 February 2017)

Judge - Valentina Ivanishcheva
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) small
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard

Best Veteran (Sunday, 26 February 2017)

Judge - Svetlana Radiuk
1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired

Best Brace (Saturday, 25 February 2017)

Judge - Svetlana Radiuk
3 Place — Gordon Setter

Best Brace (Sunday, 26 February 2017)

Judge - Ferdinando Asnagi
1 Place — Siberian Husky
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier

Best Kennel (Saturday, 25 February 2017)

Judge - Svetlana Radiuk
1 Place — Beagle
2 Place — Golden Retriever
3 Place — Golden Retriever

Best Kennel (Sunday, 26 February 2017)

Judge - Marian Draganescu
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier
2 Place — Siberian Husky
3 Place — Basenji

FCI group I

Judge - Ferdinando Asnagi
3 Place — Schipperke

FCI group II

Judge - Ferdinando Asnagi

FCI group III

Judge - Tamas Jakkel
1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier
3 Place — Norfolk Terrier

FCI group IV

Judge - Marian Draganescu
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired

FCI group V

Judge - Sonja Kelveri-Philippou
1 Place — Alaskan Malamute
2 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu)
3 Place — Basenji

FCI group VI

Judge - Dorota Witkowska
1 Place — Beagle

FCI group VII

Judge - Ferdinando Asnagi
2 Place — Gordon Setter

FCI group VIII

Judge - Tamas Jakkel
1 Place — Labrador Retriever
2 Place — Clumber Spaniel
3 Place — Golden Retriever

FCI group IX

Judge - Lisbeth Mach
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche)
2 Place — Shih Tzu
3 Place — Petit Brabancon

FCI group X

Judge - Dorota Witkowska
1 Place — Afghan Hound
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound
3 Place — Whippet

Best Hunting Dog

Judge - Valentina Ivanishcheva
2 Place — English Setter
3 Place — Golden Retriever

Pride of Russia

Judge - Ivasheva V.
1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Берислава

Best Junior

Judge - Tamas Jakkel
1 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu)
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Natalya Sedykh
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche)
2 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired

Photo: © Elsor


Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: