Results of the FCI Agility World Championship 2015, Bologna (Italy) 8 - 11 October (photo)

Day 1, Thursday, 8 October 2015 – the beginning of the FCI Agility Championship in Bologna (Italy)


On the first day Team Jumping Large took place. It was judged by Sandra Deidda who included in the course 21 obstacles: 17 jumps, a slalom, and 3 tunnels, for a total length of 175 meters.


On this sophisticated route team Switzerland was the best (time 101,978):

·      Silvan Zumthurm with Flip From The Cottage Of Harmony - "Fleece" (33,384)

·       Gisela Stöckli with Tarawoods Gwen With Celtic Spirit - "Gwen" (33,774)

·       Pascal Risi with Brenda Vom Riedbach-Weideland - "Gwyn" (34,82)

·      Martin Eberle with Never Ending Story Of Noble County - "Dean" (34,274)


The second place got Slovenia (time 103,521)

·       Matej Cucek with Flying Paws Sky Is A Limit - "Jazz" (33,244)

·       Silvia Trkman with Even Sweets Granting Pleasure - "Bu" (35,084)

·       Marusa Podjed with Bea - "Kaili" (35,193)

·      Polona Bonac with Nice Of You To Come Bye Tri If You Can (38,517)


and Great Britain deserved the third place (time 103,555)

·       Matt Goodliffe with Ag Ch Turboed Widewater Wizard - "Quincy" (33,728)

·       Greg Derrett with Devongem Rehab Sproglett - "Rehab" (34,867)

·       Jessica Clarehugh with Ag Ch Lynwood Cara Fuzzy Logic - "Cara" (34,96)

·      Charlotte Harding with Ag Ch Rujaff Red Hot Scandal - "Scandal" (37,066)


All the winners were with Border Collies.



However, the fastest dog of the day was the Australian Kelpie Belatar’s Firebird “Beat” with the results of 31,31 seconds, handled by Julie Celma from Luxemburg.


Day 2, Friday, 9 October 2015 – 15 hours of FCI Agility Championship in Bologna (Italy)


On the second day were 4 trials: Jumping Team Small and Medium and Agility Team Large and Small.


First trial to go was Jumping Team Medium (judge Grunder Sascha) with 123 dogs between 35 and 43 cm that had to overcome 21 obstacles in the course. And the prices went to:


1 place - Czech Republic (time 103,476)

·      Martina Magnoli Klimesová with Mudi Kiki - "Csimota Kiki Irhaberki" (33,634)

·      Petra Hamsíková with Shetland Sheepdog Lara - "Ami Dévoué Z Brezkého Pruhona" (34,383)

·      Barbara Sajdoková with Mudi Safi - "Zafír Bogárka Gondüzö Alkonyat" (35,459)

·      Katerina Malacková with Berger Des Pyrénées Jackie - "Dijon Z Tylenu Moravia" (36,738)


2 place – Switzerland (time 105,254):

·      Martin Eberle with Shetland Sheepdog Power Black Koyo From Spirit Of A New (34,133)

·      Claudia Schwab with Shetland Sheepdog Fabian Vom Haus Schaff - "Mylo" (35,116)

·      Manuela Schlup with Shetland Sheepdog Gismo Vom Haus Schaff - "Siim" (36,005)

·      Letizia Grunder with Mudi Esely De La Croix Bernifa - "Nomade" (36,13)


3 place – Poland (time 106,08)

·      Olga Kwiecien with Berger Des Pyrenées Á Poil Long Extreme Braveheart Willa Mora - "Brava" (33,431)

·      Roman Maruszczak with Berger Des Pyrenées Á Poil Long Evolution Willa Mora - "Evo" (36,114)

·      Zuzanna Paluch with Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Incredible Red Kes The Dreamworker - "Kes" (36,535)

·      Magdalena Domanska with Berger Des Pyrenées Á Poil Long Cudna De La Colline Aux Marmottes (38,345)



The next trail was Jumping Team Small, judged by Sandra Deidda. The most of the participants were Shetland Sheepdogs (about 60%), the second in numbers were Poodles and the third - Parson Russell Terriers. Course was 172 m and height of the jumps - 30 cm. The happy winners were:


1 place – Sweden (time 101,977)

·       Jannie Abelsson-Svensson with Shetland Sheepdog Burningstep ́S Dragonforce - "Inna" (33,509)

·       Linn Magnusson with Shetland Sheepdog Brainpool ́S Eternal Ester - "Ester" (33,93)

·      Sandra Sjöberg with Shetland Sheepdog Brainpool ́S Mind Over Matter - "Milla" (34,538)

·      Joakim Tangfelt with Miniature Poodle G-Digger ́S Amiga - "Amiga" (36,317)


2 place – Russia (time 106,049)

·      Elena Kapustina with Parson Russell Terrier Tip Top Tekna - "Tekna" (33,961)

·      Ekaterina Patskevich with Shetland Sheepdog Dinastia Sunny Family - "Dina" (36,021)

·      Daria Ponomareva with Deutscher Spitz Straik (36,067)

·      Polina Solovyeva with Shetland Sheepdog Adrenalina - "Lina" (35,162)


3 place – Slovenia (time 106,674)

·      Roland Kolenko with Parson Russell Terrier Ammy Z Bukovskych Lesu - "Ammy" (34,445)

·      Kristijan Koprivnik with Shetland Sheepdog Excellent Choice Given To Fly - "Seven" (35,241)

·      Roland Kolenko with Parson Russell Terrier Sweetjumper' S Makes Me Smile - "Mee" (36,988)

·      Marusa Podjed with Shetland Sheepdog Nancy Blue Vom Kärntnerland - "Nai" (39,063)



Then followed Agility Team Large and Small, judged by Sascha Grunder and Fulvio Frixione. The podium of the Small category took:


1 place - Czech Republic (time 120,261)

·      Olga Edrová with Shetland Sheepdog Bodie - "Bodie Black Of Youwentis" (39,64)

·      Adéla Havlíková with Zwergpinscher Bejka - "Baylies Ike Mark" (39,718)

·      Dita Korcová with Poodle Pepe - "Extra Pepe Elita Triumphans" (40,903)

·      Martina Konecná with Shetland Sheepdog Inch - "Bugaboo The Little Bodyguard" (49,156)


2 place – Germany (time 120,776)

·       Bozena Plassmann with Shetland Sheepdog Oregano Z Dablovy Studanky - "Cap" (38,283)

·       Hinky Nickels with Shetland Sheepdog Knight’N Pitch Black Of Ulanova - "Pitch" (40,81)

·      Sina Just with Shetland Sheepdog Excellent Choice Bubble Gum - "Gum" (41,683)

·      Corinna Hornung with Shetland Sheepdog Alice From The Yellow Cottage - "Alice" (42,136)


3 place – Austria (time 121,571)

·       Rene Almberger with Shetland Sheepdog Gatsby Black Of Sprightliness - "Gatsby" (39,265)

·       Sabrina Hauser with Shetland Sheepdog Amber-Astra In Gold Austrian Spirit (40,295)

·       Bernd Hüppe with Shetland Sheepdog Agent Jack Black Of Sprightliness - "Jack" (42,011)

·      Hans Fried with Shetland Sheepdog Chili Von Der Haunimühle - "Chili" (49,265)



The top 3 in the Agility Team Large category were:


1 place – Italy (time 127,077)

·       Denis Beoni with Border Collie Beck's Hill Horror - "Brie" (40,841)

·       Ruggiero Rociola with Border Collie Albireo (43,118)

·       Gianluca Schingaro with Border Collie Encore (43,118)

·      Fabio Zannoni with Border Collie Pinkstar - "Edy" (45,224)


2 place - Great Britain (time – 127,593)

·      Charlotte Harding with Border Collie Ag Ch Rujaff Red Hot Scandal - "Scandal" (41,746)

·       Matt Goodliffe with with Border Collie Ag Ch Turboed Widewater Wizard - "Quincy" (42,791)

·       Greg Derrett with with Border Collie Devongem Rehab Sproglett - "Rehab" (43,056)

·       Jessica Clarehugh with with Border Collie Ag Ch Lynwood Cara Fuzzy Logic - "Cara" (43,212)


3 place – USA (time 127,999)

·       Rosanne Demascio with Border Collie Mach All Zet Air Attack Strafe Mxb Mjb (41,341)

·       Tori Self with Border Collie Nac Mach2 Sagehill's Change The World Mxs (43,009)

·       Lori Michaels with Border Collie Mach2 Allstar's Shine On Mxs Mjg Xf T2b (43,649)

·      Desiree Snelleman with Border Collie Nac2 Mach2 Tempo In Motion Mxg Mjg Mxf (44,164)



Day 3, Saturday, 10 October 2015 – first individual trials of FCI Agility Championship in Bologna (Italy)


This day took place Jumping Individual trials for Large, Medium and Small and the Agility Team Medium trial.


Individual Jumping Large was judged by Sandra Deidda and the winners were:


1 place – Vakonic Pavol (Slovakia) with Border Collie Shadow of Aire Iris Ikea “Ikea” (33,29 seconds)

2 place - Vakonic Pavol (Slovakia) with Border Collie Shadow Of Aire Fiona Fly - “Fiona” (33,462 seconds)

3 place - Parizia Ciuffetti (Italy) with Malinois Good Night Red Moon La Maschera di Ferro “Skin” (33,452 seconds)


Winners of the Individual Jumping Medium, judged by Sandra Deidda, were:


1 place - Claudia Zenner (Germany) with Berger Des Pyrénées Bucca Wii Du Mourioche – “Wii” (31,278)

2 place - Thomas Raczka (France) with Berger Des Pyrénées "Curly" (31,637)

3 place - Manuela Schlupp (Switzerland) with Berger Des Pyrénées Giulia Chuken Sakura No Kuni - “Win” (31,653)


The place in Individual Jumping Small, judged by Sascha Grunder were as following:


1 place – Sophie Lafond (France) with Shetland Sheepdog "Felicity" (31,434)

2 place - Andrea Cacciatori (Italy) with Parson Russell “Koi”(31,824)

3 place - Claudia Schwab (Switzerland) with Shetland Sheepdog Charlie Vom Haus Schaff -"Jet” (31,885)


The results of the last trial Team Agility Medium, judged Sandra Deidda:


1 place - Switzerland (time 117,998):

·      Claudia Schwab with Shetland Sheepdog Fabian Vom Haus Schaff - "Mylo" (38,563)

·      Manuela Schlup with Shetland Sheepdog Gismo Vom Haus Schaff - "Siim" (39, 608)

·      Letizia Grunder with Mudi Esely De La Croix Bernifa - "Nomade" (39,827)

·      Martin Eberle with Shetland Sheepdog Power Black Koyo From Spirit Of A New (42,792)


2 place - Czech Republic (time 118,294):

·      Martina Magnoli Klimesová with Mudi Kiki - "Csimota Kiki Irhaberki" (37,159)

·      Barbara Sajdoková with Mudi Safi - "Zafír Bogárka Gondüzö Alkonyat" (40,17)

·      Katerina Malacková with Berger Des Pyrénées Jackie - "Dijon Z Tylenu Moravia" (40,965)

·      Petra Hamsíková with Shetland Sheepdog Lara - "Ami Dévoué Z Brezkého Pruhona" (38,517)


3 place – Slovenia (time 119,293):

·      Silvia Trkman with Berger Des Pyrénées Celebrian Du Mourioche - "Le" (37,674)

·      Katarina Podlipnik Capuder with Pumi Arkosligeti Kocos Sed - "Minu" (40,544)

·      Blaz Oven with Shetland Sheepdog Mahalo-Makaio Vom Karntnerland - "Ink" (41,075)

·      Tina Solar with Pumi Tails Of Magic Fang - "Vip" (39,406)



Day 4, Sunday, 11 October 2015 – final and overall results of FCI Agility Championship in Bologna (Italy)


On the forth day took place three Individual Agility trails. The first to go was Individual Agility Small (judge Deidda Sandra):


1 place - Jannie (Sweden) with Burningstep ́S Dragonforce - "Inna" (35,849 )

2 place - Luciano Ganz (Italy) with Parson Russell Terrier Evagold - "Eva" ( 36,051)

3 place - Vlad Ciprian Stefanut (Italy) with Parson Russell Terrier Heisse Liebe Schokolade - "Liebe" (36,458)


Winners of the Individual Agility Medium (judge Grunder Sascha):


1 place - Silvia Trkman (Slovenia) with Berger Des Pyrénées Celebrian Du Mourioche - "Le" (36,956)

2 place - Andy De Groote (Belgium) with Border Collie Magique Dune Heavydee - "Deedee" (38,189)

3 place - Martin Eberle (Switzerland) with Shetland Sheepdog Power Black Koyo From Spirit Of A New (38,267)


Top-3 in Individual Agility Large (judge Deidda Sandra):


1 place - Monika Rylska (Poland) with Border Collie Shakti Se F’Reex Chiquita Banana - "Chica" (35,631)

2 place - Jenny Damm (Sweden) with Border Collie Away To Me Miss Lilli - "Lilli" (37,066)

3 place - Pavol Vakonic (Slovakia) with Border Collie Shadow Of Aire Fiona Fly - "Fiona" (37,331)



Overall results


Individual Overall SMALL:

1 place - Vlad Ciprian Stefanut (Italy) with Parson Russell Terrier Heisse Liebe Schokolade - "Liebe" (69,39)

2 place - Roland Kolenko (Slovenia) with Parson Russell Terrier Ammy Z Bukovskych Lesu - "Ammy" (69,7)

3 place - Samir Abu Laila (Brazil) with Parson Russell Terrier Shueps - "Lali" (70,997)


Individual Overall MEDIUM:

1 place - Silvia Trkman (Slovenia) with Berger Des Pyrénées Celebrian Du Mourioche - "Le" (69,186)

2 place - Andy De Groote (Belgium) with Border Collie Magique Dune Heavydee - "Deedee" (69,92)

3 place – Daniel Schröder (Germany) with Shetland Sheepdog Excellent Choice Little Hero (71,059)


Individual Overall LARGE:

1 place – Vakonic Pavol (Slovakia) with Border Collie Shadow Of Aire Fiona Fly - “Fiona” (70,793)

2 place - Vakonic Pavol (Slovakia) with Border Collie Shadow of Aire Iris Ikea “Ikea” (70,933)

3 place - Jouni Orenius (Sweden) with Border Collie Sweet - "Neela" (72,259)


Team Overall SMALL:

1 place - Czech Republic (229,071)

2 place – Austria (231,225)

3 place – Lithuania (232,02)


Team Overall MEDIUM:

1 place - Czech Republic (221,77)

2 place – Switzerland (223,252)

3 place – Slovenia (226,124)


Team Overall LARGE

1 place – Great Britain (231,148)

2 place – Slovenia (232,736)

3 place – France (233,472)



Source: www.agility-awc2015.it

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: