Winners of the International dog show Antwerpen «Brabo 2015», 18-19 April

Best Brace, 18 April 2015 (Saturday)

Judge - J. Van Hummelen (BE)
1 Place — Newfoundland
3 Place — Australian Terrier

Best Brace, 19 April 2015 (Sunday)

Judge - G. Van den Bosch (BE)
3 Place — Boston Terrier

Best Baby, 18 April 2015 (Saturday)

Judge - J. Gelaude (BE)
1 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Chaykyba Take a Chance, owner - Mellebeek Anja (BE)
2 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Prima Pierretta dal Podere Antico, owner -Van Doorn - Van Lieshout Jenneke & Trudie (NL)
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Red Kingdom Nolan, , owner - Vande Casteele Koen (BE)
4 Place — English Setter Bournefield Nice to Meet You, owner - Van Genechten Leen (BE)
5 Place — Labrador Retriever Nosey Black Pearls of Storm's Legacy, owner - Boonstra Ilonka (BE)

Best Baby, 19 April 2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Mr. H. Gesquiere (BE)
1 Place — Schipperke Lois Lane du Dragon Rouge de Jupiter, owner - Delaporte Carole (FR)
2 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Nyyrikki of the Smart Spirit, owner - Gilbert - Moreau Laurent & Sandy (BE)
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Olivia of Prelude, owner - Monnissen Nancy (BE)
4 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Nightshade of the Green Garden, owner - Achtergael Jean-Pierre (BE)
5 Place — Tibetan Terrier Araki the Favourite Won, owner - De Bonte - Descamps Jan & Solange (BE)

Best Puppy, 18 April 2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Mevr. V. Boesmans (BE)
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Nickel and Dimes False Alarm, owner - van Empel Gerda (NL)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Noble Tenderness Ireleith, owner - Degryse - Verdonck Nick (BE)
3 Place — Leonberger Nino from Yellow's Garden, owner - Roobrouck - Bauwens Carine - Bart (BE)
4 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Old Hickory Mister-Reno, owner - Hoogstra Douwe (NL)
5 Place — Labrador Retriever Jive Talking from Service Paradise, owner - Kuijt - V.d. Kerkhof Loes (NL)

Best Puppy, 19 April 2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Mr. M. Degeeter (BE)
1 Place — American Akita Dynamic Force Queen of Dyamonds, owner - Huls Marcel (NL)
2 Place — Shiba Inu Ebizou Go Shisugsou, owner - Dhondt - Brisson Freddy (BE)
3 Place — Japanese Chin Chiyo-Chins Nobuyuki, owner - Valgaeren Myriam (BE)
4 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) Black Pearl du Tchibo d'Ebene, owner - Beaurent Audrey & Michel (BE)
5 Place — Porcelaine (Chien de Franché-Comté) Flushtimes You'll Be On My Mind, owner - Bal Kristel (BE)

Best Veteran, 18 April 2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Mevr. M. Vanherle-Stevens (BE)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) Esperanza Mousaro, owner - Houwert Hantzen (BE)
2 Place — Golden Retriever Ch. Ezli Cavanoravi, owner - Castin Katia (BE)
3 Place — Bullmastiff Gorilla van de Bullhoeve, owner - Van Loocke Luc (BE)
4 Place — Dachshund miniatue long-haired, Nico vom Hause Ditscher Fci, owner - Gasper Andreas (DE)
5 Place — German Pinscher (Deutscher Pinscher) Quazan vom Unteren Niederrhein, owner - Leysen - Kuypers Danny (BE)

Best Veteran, 19 April 2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Mevr. M. Vanherle-Stevens (BE)
1 Place — Border Collie Discovery from Silque Freehill, owner - Maes - De Loecker Peter & Els (BE)
2 Place — Collie Rough Markylla's Stardust, owner - de Feijter Willem (NL)
3 Place — Pekingese El'mambee's Just Me, owner - Pedersen - Vuijk Ann Elise (NL)
4 Place — Boston Terrier Evita Perron 'v. Gersicha, owner - v.d. Plasse A.C. & C.P. (NL)
5 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) middle, Bhäkti d' un Soir de Noël, owner - Bazin - Deckmyn Maryse (FR)

Best Junior, male, 18 April 2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Mr. G. Van den Bosch (BE)
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Bagheera-Jip vd Blessewichof, owner - Calkhoven H.C (NL)
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Blackwire Jedi, owner - Will Nicolas (FR)
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Fabulous Fabian van de Bernervallei, owner - van Loenhout Bettina (BE)

Best Junior, female, 18 April 2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Mr. G. Van den Bosch (BE)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Royalty Inc. Evolve the Future, owner - van den Boom Jessica (NL)
2 Place — Hovawart Chocolate Aldeon, owner - Rutten Marie-José (NL)
3 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Respect-a-Bull-Dark Secrets, owner - Toebosch Elke (NL)

Best Junior, 18 April 2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Mr. G. Van den Bosch (BE)
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Bagheera-Jip vd Blessewichof, owner - Calkhoven H.C (NL)
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Royalty Inc. Evolve the Future, owner - van den Boom Jessica (NL)

Best Junior, male, 19 April 2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Mevr. I. Hectors (BE)
1 Place — Border Collie A Borders Make My Day from dei Rovi Fioriti, owner - Raedschelders Noortje (BE)
2 Place — Saluki Nasser ter Dolen, owner - Borghijs - De Smedt Dirk & Anne (BE)
3 Place — Siberian Husky Next to Me of Nordic Angels, owner - Barracho de Melo Isabelle (BE)

Best Junior, female, 19 April 2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Mevr. I. Hectors (BE)
1 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Honeyponey's Nannette Toujours, owner - Smets - Claes Linda & Stef (BE)
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Brwyn's Hillbilly Hoochie Coochie, owner - Calmerman - Van Wauwe Charlotte (BE)
3 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Noa, owner - Maes - Sterck Luc & Karin (BE)

Best Junior, 19 April 2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Mevr. I. Hectors (BE)
1 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Honeyponey's Nannette Toujours, owner - Smets - Claes Linda & Stef (BE)
2 Place — Border Collie A Borders Make My Day from dei Rovi Fioriti, owner - Raedschelders Noortje (BE)

FCI group I

Judge - Mr. R. Van Hoenacker (BE)
1 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - Otto Rinus (NL)
2 Place — Puli Black'n Blue's Light My Fire, owner - Rusz Bodil (DK)
3 Place — Australian Shepherd Jess's Never Say No, owner - van Tiggelen Rianne (NL)
4 Place — Australian Cattle Dog Sawdust's in All it's Glory, owner - Polleichtner Heike (DE)
5 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Malinois Farly dit Fostyn de Shannendoah, owner - Hetzlen Marcelle (FR)

FCI group II

Judge - Mr. P. Roosenboom (BE)
1 Place — Dogue de Bordeaux (French Mastiff) Bakkervil's Style Hotchilli, owner - Bakker Michel (NL)
2 Place — Newfoundland New Angels Million Dollar Baby Jw, owner - Baldock Claire (UK)
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Lennox van 't Pachthof, owner - De Decker - Van De Velde Alfons (BE)
4 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Hercule Hearts Hunter, owner - Prunier Tatiana (FR)
5 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Bagheera-Jip vd Blessewichof, owner - Calkhoven H.C (NL)

FCI group III

Judge - Mevr. M. Van Brempt (BE)
1 Place — West Highland White Terrier The Dashing Devil's to Hot to Handle, owner - van der Veen Shirley (NL)
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Gazelle du Domaine de Monderlay, owner - Mansuet Marc (FR)
3 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Mac Gyver Fanatic Staff, owner - Desilles Laetitia (BE)
4 Place — Sealyham Terrier Folo with Dot & Dash Prague Snowdrop, owner - Wisniewski Romina & Stefan (DE)

FCI group IV

Judge - Mevr. N. Skalin (SE)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Mochito Chatka Jamnika, owner - Chudzik - Cacquaert Halina (BE)
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Treis Pinheiros Italian Summer, owner - Berkhout - Falkner Sophia (NL)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Nina Ricci ot Mariny Kuranovoy, owner - Vanaken Jean - François (BE)

FCI group V

Judge - Mr. A. De Wilde (BE)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Amazing Li'l Dancer of Maja's Pomeranianworld, owner - Brzek Margareta (DE)
2 Place — American Akita Branco of the Wild Canyon, owner - Steeg Willy (NL)
3 Place — Ibizan Hound (Podenco Ibicenco) First Dynasty's Cinderella, owner - Fredrix - Goetstouwers Bettina & Marc (BE)
4 Place — Swedish Vallhund (Västgötaspets) Svedala Tindra Tranbär, owner - Koeleman Ellen (NL)

FCI group VI

Judge - Mr. W. Van den Broeck (BE)
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Palomino du Greffier du Roi, owner - Huisman Jolanda (NL)
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Le Mouv' Sid the Kid, owner - Kruize Kimberley (NL)
3 Place — Beagle Montezuma van de Mansveldhoeve, owner - Gijsemans Annie (BE)

FCI group VII

Judge - Mr. A. De Wilde (BE)
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Mio Bombo Di-Ala-d 'Oro, owner - Sangers Piet (BE)
2 Place — English Pointer Hipoint Semper Sursum, owner - De Coninck Christ (BE)
3 Place — Weimaraner Bonny van de Tuindershof, owner - Verheugt - Meyer Cornelie (NL)
4 Place — English Setter Bournefield Lady Letice, owner - Van Genechten Leen (BE)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Mr. W. Van den Broeck (BE)
1 Place — Clumber Spaniel Cape Lewisporte Maximum Destruction, owner - Counotte - De Vree Jan & Daniëlle (BE)
2 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Halienor de l'Abbaye des Terres de Flandre, owner - Wibaux Bruno (FR)
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) American Dancer's Undercover Boss, owner - Rijnbeek - Hagendijk Ellen & Luc (NL)
4 Place — Golden Retriever Thevenet Enamorada, owner - Santy Dario (BE)

FCI group IX

Judge - Mevr. M. Van Brempt (BE)
1 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel My Little Poppy of Maesllyn, owner - Jacques Arnold (BE)
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Issara Mo Dexter de Koempfer, owner - Pindel Laurent (FR)
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Limisengi's Midsummer Night's Dream, owner - Wilmsen - Deneweth Inge - Jolien (BE)
4 Place — Pekingese Vannjty Jacinthe Forever, owner - Lassero - Richard Pascal & Erick (FR)

FCI group X

Judge - Mr. J. Brixhe (BE)
1 Place — Irish Wolfhound Lou of Kirld Ground Castle, owner - Daubenfeld Monette (LU)
2 Place — Greyhound Mandajors Heat Wave Red, owner - Baillif Francine (FR)
3 Place — Saluki Furat ter Dolen, owner - Ternest Arlette (BE)
4 Place — Whippet Jesrae Game of Thrones, owner - Akerboom - van der Schaaf Jan Willem (NL)

Best in Show «Brabo 2015», Antwerpen

Judge - Mevr. D. Degryze (BE)
1 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel My Little Poppy of Maesllyn, owner - Jacques Arnold (BE)
2 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - Otto Rinus (NL)
3 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Palomino du Greffier du Roi, owner - Huisman Jolanda (NL)
4 Place — Dogue de Bordeaux (French Mastiff) Bakkervil's Style Hotchilli, owner - Bakker Michel (NL)
5 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Mochito Chatka Jamnika, owner - Chudzik - Cacquaert Halina (BE)


Source: show.kvbrabo.be

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: