Results of the 89 International Dog Show in Luxembourg, 30-31 August 2014

Best in Show

Judge - Frank KANE (Great Britain)
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Caramel Apple van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner – Huikeshoven Gwen
2 Place — Basenji Inka Bravo Bashira African Rainbow, owner – Koch Hans-Jürgen
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound Always My Bryan Roan Inish, owner - Fernhout Schildt E.C.

Best Junior

1 Place — French Spaniel (Epagneul Français) Calathea Zola, owner - Raeymakers – Mitzlaff Romy Marika

FCI group I

Judge - JULIJA AIDIETIENE (Lithuania)
1 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Waroggi Maitreya, owner - Sabirov Dmitry
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Dragonjoy in the Stardust, owner –Vigliani Riccardo
3 Place — Schipperke Beachviews Dark Night, owner -Zwoferink & L. McLachlanJ.

FCI group II

Judge - PAUL SCANLON (Irland)
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black - Dreamkiss Elite, owner – Afanasieva N.
2 Place — Leonberger Hakuna C. Bora z Miloticek, owner - Bauwens – Roobrouck Carine Bart
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Mozart van 't Stokerybos, owner - Delrue – Vandewalle Ivan

FCI group III

Judge - FREDRICK DEVITT (France)
1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Filisite Brash Kingly Step, owner - Juel HansenJane & Thorkild
2 Place — Airedale Terrier Hocus Pocus of Malton, owners - Bouma & Thomas Steinbach Martin + Marga
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Qoccle's Charlotte, owner – Pollini Nicoletta

FCI group IV

Judge - LUIGI CORNA (Italy)
1 Place — Dachshund Rabbit, wire-haired - Balou Girl del Wanhelsing, owner – Pascarella Gabriel
2 Place — Dachshund Standard, smooth-haired - Black Beauty Canis Venator, owners - Theunis & Karin Hirland Silke
3 Place — Dachshund Miniature, wire-haired - Totilas del Wanhelsing, owner - Catelani Simone

FCI group V

Judge - LOTHAR MENDE (Germany)
1 Place — Basenji Inka Bravo Bashira African Rainbow, owner – Koch Hans-Jürgen
2 Place — American Akita Dynamic Force Sharp Dressed Man, owners - Huls & Matthew Bostock Marcel
3 Place — Norwegian Lundehund (Norsk Lundehund) Firehillborder Avalon Norsk, owner –Bonow Reni

FCI group VI

Judge - MARIA TERESA GABRIELLI MONDO (Italy)
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Caramel Apple van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner – Huikeshoven Gwen
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Mafinga Dhunduru, owner - HarmMartine
3 Place — Basset Hound Azel de I Titani di Urano, owner – Ghezzi Francesca

FCI group VII

Judge - MALGORZATA WIEREMIEJCZYK (Poland)
1 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Ilko de la Ferme de la Jourande, owners - Schera & Gilbert Eble Jolanda
2 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Gengiskan, owner - Argenti Danilo
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) You Can Touch As Hot As Hell, owner - Kántor Bence

FCI group VIII

Judge - GIULIANO BIASIOLO (Italy)
1 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Martino Delle Due Spade, owner – Semenzato Roberta
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Truly Yours Return To Happiness, owner - Joya Antonio
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Shiny Coat Why Not, owner – Errera Patrizia

FCI group IX

Judge - ROBERT BLÜMEL (Austria)
1 Place — King Charles Spaniel (English Toy Spaniel) Tricolour - Clussexx Champagne Breakfast, owners – Kirschbaum & K.Vorderstrasse & J.Peters & D.Johnson M.
2 Place — Pug (Mops) Glorious Spirit Jenny from the Block, owner - Almeida Luis Pedro
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Miniature, black - Escada of Chanel Coco, owner - Linneberg & Jørn Kristensen Charlotte

FCI group X

Judge - IVETA VOJTEKOVA (Slovakia)
1 Place — Irish Wolfhound Always My Bryan Roan Inish, owner - Fernhout Schildt E.C.
2 Place — Saluki Khyrisma Anistana Avatar at Yaran, owner - Krejci Eva
3 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) Calathea Zola, owner - Mitzlaff Romy Marika

Best Baby

1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Dama Dei Colli Orientali, owner - Francesconi Manuel
2 Place — Weimaraner J'Formidable at Grey Stardust von Silberweiss Jäge, owner - Sales J.
3 Place — Whippet Jack's Faro des Plaines des Bruyeres, owner - Vepierre-Joly Roland

Best Veteran

1 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Multi Ch. Braveangels Faireplay, owner - Celis – Dokens Omer
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Xebec Ballack, owner - GersterJelena
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Multi Ch. Brigitte Bardot Degli Angeli Rossi, owner – Danze Gloriana


Source: www.uchl.lu

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: